RS/IN
A.net/IN
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Indiana Tech Track and Field and Cross Country - Fort Wayne, Indiana
Warriors
1600 East Washington Blvd, Fort Wayne, Indiana, 46803, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Eric Milner
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
12
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (1 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (2 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (5 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (4 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Defiance Indoor Open
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 10th 2015, 4:30pm
Comments
Defiance Indoor Open
- Feb 13, 2015
Defiance, OH, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bluffton
BU Coaches
Defiance
Defiance College Alumni
Goshen
Huntington
Indiana Tech
Manchester
Marygrove
Olivet
Trine
Unattached
Ursuline (OH)
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fuller, Khalid
9
Indiana Tech
07.09
nwi
1
2
Richardville, Patrick
9
Trine
07.12
nwi
1
3
Robinson, Keshawn
9
Indiana Tech
07.25
nwi
1
4
Jones, Wyatt
10
Huntington
07.32
nwi
1
5
Lehman, Kyler
12
Goshen
07.34
nwi
1
6
Jacobson, Joel
10
Bluffton
07.35
nwi
1
7
Phillips, Thaddeus
9
Bluffton
07.46
nwi
1
8
Sandhyapagu, Ron
12
Goshen
07.53
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fuller, Khalid
9
Indiana Tech
07.11
nwi
3
1
Richardville, Patrick
9
Trine
07.21
nwi
2
1
Robinson, Keshawn
9
Indiana Tech
07.28
nwi
1
6
Cole, Travis
Indiana Tech
07.28
nwi
3
7
Lindley, Jacob
Indiana Tech
07.30
nwi
1
7
morris, colby
Indiana Tech
07.30
nwi
2
2
Jacobson, Joel
10
Bluffton
07.34
nwi
1
7
McMahan, Jonathan
Indiana Tech
07.36
nwi
3
3
Jones, Wyatt
10
Huntington
07.38
nwi
1
2
Lehman, Kyler
12
Goshen
07.39
nwi
3
4
Phillips, Thaddeus
9
Bluffton
07.41
nwi
1
8
Milner, Eric
Indiana Tech
07.49
nwi
2
2
Sandhyapagu, Ron
12
Goshen
07.54
nwi
2
3
LeClere, Austin
9
Manchester
07.56
nwi
2
3
Skiles, Scott
12
Huntington
07.56
nwi
3
4
Nash, Jake
11
Huntington
07.61
nwi
2
5
Jones, Chris
10
Olivet
07.71
nwi
2
6
Chen, Matt
11
Goshen
07.73
nwi
2
4
Jackson, Jarron
11
Manchester
07.77
nwi
3
5
Marion, Miquel
9
Olivet
07.82
nwi
1
6
Bettis, Dalton
9
Defiance
08.02
nwi
1
5
Richardson, Javon
Unattached
NT
nwi
3
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
5
morris, colby
Indiana Tech
23.18
nwi
5
4
Cole, Travis
Indiana Tech
23.24
nwi
4
1
Fuller, Khalid
9
Indiana Tech
23.29
nwi
5
1
Lehman, Kyler
12
Goshen
23.77
nwi
4
1
Skiles, Scott
12
Huntington
24.01
nwi
2
5
Lindley, Jacob
Indiana Tech
24.16
nwi
4
6
Hicks, Kyle
Indiana Tech
24.17
nwi
4
6
McMahan, Jonathan
Indiana Tech
24.18
nwi
2
1
Arras, Grant
10
Olivet
24.29
nwi
3
2
Richardson, Javon
Unattached
24.42
nwi
5
2
Weaver, Jalen
12
Olivet
24.56
nwi
3
1
Reed, Chris
9
Huntington
24.60
nwi
1
2
Phillips, Thaddeus
9
Bluffton
24.69
nwi
2
3
Dees, Maurice
9
Manchester
25.41
nwi
5
2
Chen, Matt
11
Goshen
25.55
nwi
1
3
Bauserman, Connor
10
Olivet
25.67
nwi
2
2
Gasper, Matt
9
Manchester
25.78
nwi
4
3
Haskins, Nick
10
Manchester
26.06
nwi
3
4
Biddle, Sawyer
9
Goshen
26.06
nwi
3
3
BRITTEN, TYLER
11
Olivet
26.14
nwi
1
4
Mattoon, Josh
12
Bluffton
26.41
nwi
2
3
Bettis, Dalton
9
Defiance
27.06
nwi
4
4
Brenner, Chris
9
Bluffton
27.10
nwi
5
5
Jones, Chris
10
Olivet
NT
nwi
2
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Holliday, Philip
10
Huntington
52.66
3
2
Lehman, Tim
11
Goshen
52.67
3
3
Kreft, Jaden
9
Huntington
53.92
3
1
Rue, Sebastian
12
Defiance
54.35
2
2
Johnston, Ryan
12
Defiance
54.37
2
1
Bowman, Michael
10
Huntington
54.92
1
5
Cavender, Ryan
Indiana Tech
55.01
3
3
Reed, Chris
9
Huntington
55.03
2
4
Castillo, Antonio
12
Huntington
55.10
3
4
Yoder, Reid
9
Manchester
55.49
2
2
Marion, Miquel
9
Olivet
55.98
1
3
Tatum, Travon
11
Olivet
56.29
1
4
VanDuyne, Jonathan
9
Huntington
57.67
1
5
Haskins, Nick
10
Manchester
1:00.72
1
6
Tran, Mike
10
Olivet
1:01.90
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weaver, Jalen
12
Olivet
1:56.23
2
2
Bauserman, Connor
10
Olivet
1:57.13
2
8
Runyan, Lucas
Indiana Tech
1:57.19
2
9
Rouwhorst, Matt
Indiana Tech
1:58.83
2
3
Rindler, Jacob
10
Defiance
1:58.89
2
10
Beckham, Davonta
Indiana Tech
1:59.11
2
4
Kaelo, Moses
12
Goshen
2:03.86
2
5
BRITTEN, TYLER
11
Olivet
2:04.05
2
6
Graber, Luke
10
Goshen
2:04.51
2
7
Senecal, Andrew
12
Defiance
2:05.91
2
1
Wilson, Blake
10
Olivet
2:09.96
1
2
Birchmeier, Corey
12
Manchester
2:11.21
1
3
Tatom, Chris
9
Bluffton
2:12.29
1
4
Ramirez, Adrian
11
Bluffton
2:17.69
1
5
Lyons, Kris
9
Bluffton
2:17.79
1
6
Bradley, Zach
11
Bluffton
2:18.79
1
7
Campo, Shawn
10
Bluffton
2:19.27
1
8
Bowman, Michael
10
Huntington
2:25.21
1
9
Brean, Patrick
10
Bluffton
2:34.96
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Franco, Ignacio
Unattached
4:28.28
2
2
Johnson, Zack
11
Indiana Tech
4:30.68
2
3
Kaelo, Moses
12
Goshen
4:30.87
2
4
Dyer, Cody
10
Indiana Tech
4:34.90
2
5
Krick, Colin
10
Defiance
4:35.63
2
6
Harris, Blake
10
Manchester
4:37.34
2
7
Presnell, Austin
10
Huntington
4:39.49
2
8
Bruggeman, Clayton
10
Defiance
4:40.42
2
1
Kaufman, Luke
10
Goshen
4:42.17
1
2
Klink, Daniel
10
Goshen
4:42.19
1
9
Birchmeier, Corey
12
Manchester
4:43.26
2
3
Wiersema, Codi
9
Huntington
4:43.68
1
4
Baker, Eric
10
Huntington
4:43.80
1
10
Bresnahan, Connor
10
Manchester
4:48.33
2
11
Worl, Riley
10
Manchester
4:50.46
2
5
Tatom, Chris
9
Bluffton
4:50.65
1
6
Ramirez, Adrian
11
Bluffton
4:53.96
1
7
Bradley, Zach
11
Bluffton
4:55.52
1
8
Sanchez, Diego
9
Defiance
4:58.92
1
9
Roush, Zach
10
Defiance
5:01.26
1
10
Lyons, Kris
9
Bluffton
5:06.34
1
11
Brean, Patrick
10
Bluffton
5:32.56
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smeltzer, Jordan
12
Goshen
9:11.62
1
2
Rodriguez, Alex
12
Goshen
9:12.26
1
10
Wamhoff, John
Indiana Tech
9:13.29
1
3
Wall, Tanner
11
Indiana Tech
9:16.38
1
4
Kimble, Nate
10
Indiana Tech
9:18.92
1
11
Frank, Anthony
Indiana Tech
9:23.82
1
5
Frisby, Matt
12
Indiana Tech
9:30.59
1
6
McIntyre, Zach
9
Huntington
9:32.49
1
7
Sweet, Jacob
11
Manchester
9:32.58
1
8
Oberlin, Alex
9
Goshen
9:43.57
1
12
Larabell, Brian
Indiana Tech
9:48.21
1
13
Dillinger, James
Indiana Tech
10:49.95
1
9
Taylor, Austin
9
Manchester
12:42.64
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
8
Cavender, Ryan
Indiana Tech
08.47
nwi
1
1
Knezovich, Kyle
9
Bluffton
09.03
nwi
1
2
Crosby, Jordan
11
Manchester
09.16
nwi
1
3
Gregory, James
11
Trine
09.19
nwi
1
4
Schwarzbek, Aaron
9
Defiance
09.20
nwi
1
5
Gasper, Matt
9
Manchester
09.42
nwi
1
6
Bettis, Dalton
9
Defiance
09.98
nwi
1
7
Brenner, Chris
9
Bluffton
10.54
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
4
Cavender, Ryan
Indiana Tech
08.58
nwi
2
5
Hicks, Kyle
Indiana Tech
08.97
nwi
2
1
Knezovich, Kyle
9
Bluffton
09.17
nwi
1
1
Gregory, James
11
Trine
09.17
nwi
2
2
Crosby, Jordan
11
Manchester
09.29
nwi
1
2
Schwarzbek, Aaron
9
Defiance
09.32
nwi
2
3
Gasper, Matt
9
Manchester
09.56
nwi
2
5
McMahan, Jonathan
Indiana Tech
09.97
nwi
1
3
Bettis, Dalton
9
Defiance
10.60
nwi
1
4
Brenner, Chris
9
Bluffton
10.82
nwi
1
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Phillips, Jacobson,
Espinoza, Lowery
Bluffton
1:36.10
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kreft, Holliday,
Castillo, Reed
Huntington
3:37.48
1
2
Graber, Kaufman,
Lehman, Oberlin
Goshen
3:48.46
1
3
Kaelo, Klink,
Rodrigue, Smeltzer
Goshen
3:49.89
1
4
Baker, McIntyre,
Wiersema, Presnell
Huntington
3:54.65
1
5
Jacobson, Brenner,
Mattoon, Knezovic
Bluffton
3:56.79
1
6
Lyons, Ramirez,
Bradley, Campo
Bluffton
4:00.76
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Mitchell
9
Olivet
12.28m
(40'3.25)
1
2
Frost, Aaron
12
Goshen
11.92m
(39'1.25)
1
3
Oliver, Clarence
9
Olivet
11.86m
(38'10.75)
1
4
Moore, Blake
9
Manchester
11.84m
(38'10)
1
5
Foster, Drew
9
Manchester
11.77m
(38'7.25)
1
6
Troupe, Evan
9
Defiance
11.43m
(37'6)
1
7
Miller, Nick
11
Huntington
10.47m
(34'4)
1
8
Parker, Alex
11
Bluffton
10.28m
(33'8.5)
1
9
Posey, Ryan
9
Manchester
10.24m
(33'7)
1
10
Burns, Adam
9
Manchester
10.22m
(33'6.25)
1
11
Spearman, DiVaunta
10
Bluffton
10.19m
(33'5)
1
12
Cupp, Eric
11
Manchester
10.02m
(32'10.25)
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wright, Trevor
11
Indiana Tech
15.67m
(51'4.75)
1
2
Niehoff, Tyler
9
Trine
14.28m
(46'10)
1
3
Stid, Demarcus
9
Indiana Tech
13.56m
(44'5.75)
1
4
Mitchell, Courtney
11
Trine
13.41m
(43'11.75)
1
5
Scott, Derek
10
Trine
13.17m
(43'2.5)
1
6
Parker, Jeff
12
Bluffton
13.02m
(42'8.5)
1
7
Miller, Drew
12
Olivet
12.73m
(41'9)
1
8
Petro, Joshua
9
Defiance
12.39m
(40'7.75)
1
10
Smith, Brayden
Indiana Tech
11.85m
(38'10.5)
1
9
Gibson, Aron
10
Bluffton
11.64m
(38'2.25)
1
11
Deese, Shawn
9
Defiance
ND
(--)
1
12
Kasper, Zachary
9
Defiance
ND
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stid, Demarcus
9
Indiana Tech
12.74m
(41'9.5)
1
2
Petro, Joshua
9
Defiance
11.99m
(39'4)
1
3
Frost, Aaron
12
Goshen
11.90m
(39'0.5)
1
4
Kasper, Zachary
9
Defiance
11.90m
(39'0.5)
1
5
Gibson, Aron
10
Bluffton
11.82m
(38'9.25)
1
6
Troupe, Evan
9
Defiance
11.31m
(37'1.25)
1
7
Carpenter, Joseph
10
Defiance
11.08m
(36'4)
1
8
Miller, Nick
11
Huntington
10.43m
(34'2.5)
1
9
Burns, Adam
9
Manchester
10.04m
(32'11.25)
1
10
Moore, Blake
9
Manchester
9.96m
(32'8)
1
11
Cupp, Eric
11
Manchester
9.91m
(32'6)
1
12
Schaaf, David
9
Trine
9.28m
(30'5.25)
1
13
Smith, Mitchell
9
Olivet
9.14m
(29'11.75)
1
Mens Weight Throw Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Postema, Tom
Defiance College
21.12m
(69'3.5)
1
2
Fischer, Jason
BU Coaches
16.58m
(54'4.75)
1
3
Bunting, Andrew
11
Trine
16.42m
(53'10.25)
1
4
Bagwell, Dakota
12
Trine
15.26m
(50'0.75)
1
5
Gilly, Sam
11
Trine
15.06m
(49'4.75)
1
6
Wright, Trevor
11
Indiana Tech
14.83m
(48'7.75)
1
13
Doepker, Zack
Indiana Tech
14.16m
(46'5.25)
1
7
Parker, Jeff
12
Bluffton
13.05m
(42'9.75)
1
8
Coble, Stephen
12
Manchester
12.95m
(42'5.75)
1
9
Posey, Ryan
9
Manchester
12.82m
(42'0.5)
1
10
Spearman, DiVaunta
10
Bluffton
12.71m
(41'8.25)
1
11
Parker, Alex
11
Bluffton
12.42m
(40'8.75)
1
14
Smith, Brayden
Indiana Tech
11.68m
(38'3.75)
1
12
Foster, Drew
9
Manchester
9.00m
(29'6.25)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Robinson, Carrington
10
Indiana Tech
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
2
Drewes, Blake
10
Bluffton
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
3
Odle, Tanner
11
Manchester
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
4
Swarzendruber, Derek
12
Goshen
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
5
Kreft, Jaden
9
Huntington
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
6
Schwarzbek, Aaron
9
Defiance
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
7
Bet-Nimrod, Ramsen
10
Manchester
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
9
Clingler, Larry
Indiana Tech
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
8
Mattoon, Josh
12
Bluffton
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Robinson, Carrington
10
Indiana Tech
6.76m
(22'2)
nwi
1
2
Robinson, Keshawn
9
Indiana Tech
6.58m
(21'7)
nwi
1
3
Williams, Tyler
10
Indiana Tech
6.42m
(21'0.75)
nwi
1
4
Odle, Tanner
11
Manchester
6.19m
(20'3.5)
nwi
1
12
Zapata, Stefan
Indiana Tech
6.10m
(20'0)
nwi
1
5
Kreft, Jaden
9
Huntington
6.10m
(20'0)
nwi
1
6
Lehman, Kyler
12
Goshen
6.08m
(19'11.25)
nwi
1
7
LeClere, Austin
9
Manchester
6.04m
(19'9.75)
nwi
1
8
Lowery, Brandon
9
Bluffton
5.93m
(19'5.25)
nwi
1
9
Hall, LaVauntez
9
Defiance
5.85m
(19'2.25)
nwi
1
13
Milner, Eric
Indiana Tech
5.75m
(18'10.25)
nwi
1
10
Jackson, Jarron
11
Manchester
5.59m
(18'4)
nwi
1
11
Marion, Miquel
9
Olivet
5.09m
(16'8.25)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
5
Zapata, Stefan
Indiana Tech
13.62m
(44'8)
nwi
1
1
Lehman, Kyler
12
Goshen
12.43m
(40'9.25)
nwi
1
2
Odle, Tanner
11
Manchester
12.13m
(39'9.5)
nwi
1
3
Jackson, Jarron
11
Manchester
11.89m
(39'0)
nwi
1
4
Bet-Nimrod, Ramsen
10
Manchester
11.81m
(38'8.75)
nwi
1
6
Thomas, Chauncey
9
Indiana Tech
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mckenzie, Justin
9
Indiana Tech
4.60m
(15'1)
1
2
Schweiger, Kaleb
BU Coaches
4.45m
(14'7)
1
3
Knezovich, Kyle
9
Bluffton
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
4
Johnston, Ryan
12
Defiance
3.85m
(12'7.5)
1
6
Wheeler, Jesse
Indiana Tech
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
7
Abraham, Darrin
Indiana Tech
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
5
Biddle, Sawyer
9
Goshen
2.95m
(9'8)
1
8
Morris, Brock
9
Bluffton
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Katleyn
12
Indiana Tech
07.85
nwi
1
2
Castleberry, Sierra
9
Indiana Tech
07.90
nwi
1
3
Hicks, Christiana
10
Huntington
08.17
nwi
1
4
Walker, Dre'Ameerha
9
Indiana Tech
08.27
nwi
1
5
Ballard, Eriona
9
Indiana Tech
08.48
nwi
1
6
Keller, Paige
9
Manchester
08.50
nwi
1
7
Munley, Alia
12
Goshen
08.51
nwi
1
8
Pennington, Nicole
9
Huntington
08.61
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Katleyn
12
Indiana Tech
07.99
nwi
3
1
Castleberry, Sierra
9
Indiana Tech
08.03
nwi
2
1
Hicks, Christiana
10
Huntington
08.18
nwi
1
2
Walker, Dre'Ameerha
9
Indiana Tech
08.22
nwi
1
6
Simpson, Lariah
Indiana Tech
08.22
nwi
3
2
Ballard, Eriona
9
Indiana Tech
08.45
nwi
2
2
Keller, Paige
9
Manchester
08.56
nwi
3
3
Munley, Alia
12
Goshen
08.56
nwi
1
4
Pennington, Nicole
9
Huntington
08.59
nwi
1
3
Jenks, Olivia
9
Manchester
08.60
nwi
2
4
Watkins, Melia
10
Goshen
08.71
nwi
2
3
Krull, Hannah
11
Bluffton
08.82
nwi
3
4
Rose, Taylor
10
Bluffton
09.06
nwi
3
5
Erdman, Jenny
9
Manchester
09.22
nwi
2
5
Kaliniak, Michaela
9
Olivet
09.29
nwi
1
6
Thanju, Askika
12
Goshen
09.34
nwi
2
5
Lutzke, Laura
9
Defiance
09.36
nwi
3
6
Freeman, Sabree
10
Manchester
09.47
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hicks, Christiana
10
Huntington
26.70
nwi
3
1
Castleberry, Sierra
9
Indiana Tech
26.87
nwi
4
4
Simpson, Lariah
Indiana Tech
26.88
nwi
4
2
Ballard, Eriona
9
Indiana Tech
27.36
nwi
3
2
Walker, Dre'Ameerha
9
Indiana Tech
27.53
nwi
4
1
Nebel, Mollie
12
Goshen
28.04
nwi
1
2
Munley, Alia
12
Goshen
28.49
nwi
1
1
Christian, Shana
11
Huntington
28.92
nwi
2
2
Watkins, Melia
10
Goshen
28.94
nwi
2
3
Bodell, Reighann
11
Olivet
29.23
nwi
2
4
Pennington, Nicole
9
Huntington
29.39
nwi
2
3
Robbins, Danielle
9
Defiance
29.43
nwi
1
4
Heeter, Colby
10
Defiance
30.93
nwi
1
5
Gonzales, Angela
9
Manchester
31.18
nwi
1
3
Lamp, Casey
10
Olivet
31.23
nwi
4
5
Freeman, Sabree
10
Manchester
31.73
nwi
2
3
Thanju, Askika
12
Goshen
31.93
nwi
3
6
Erdman, Jenny
9
Manchester
31.97
nwi
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Christian, Shana
11
Huntington
1:02.30
1
2
De Vaughn, Alex
10
Ursuline (OH)
1:02.98
1
3
Easton, Lauren
11
Olivet
1:08.53
1
4
Durocher, Rachael
9
Olivet
NT
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Steinmetz, Jill
9
Goshen
2:26.65
2
2
Miller, Peyton
11
Manchester
2:27.37
2
3
Hosey, Justice
10
Indiana Tech
2:28.55
2
4
Streahle, Emily
10
Indiana Tech
2:29.05
2
5
D'Haene, Jessica
10
Olivet
2:33.15
2
6
Stahl, Sarah
12
Manchester
2:34.13
2
7
Hauke, Alissa
9
Bluffton
2:42.84
2
10
Maddox, Hailee
Indiana Tech
2:43.14
1
8
Dunn, Madgie
12
Ursuline (OH)
2:46.18
2
1
Vela, Janeth
9
Goshen
2:46.41
1
2
Hicks, Jessica
9
Ursuline (OH)
2:48.81
1
9
Gaines, Abigail
9
Olivet
2:52.99
2
3
Funk, Milie
12
Olivet
2:54.76
1
4
Wilson, Raven
10
Bluffton
2:58.11
1
10
Baumlein, Katie
9
Bluffton
3:00.80
2
5
Hostettler, Miranda
10
Bluffton
3:00.80
1
6
Iloncai, Alissa
10
Olivet
3:01.64
1
7
Alpeter, Elaina
9
Bluffton
3:02.19
1
8
MARSH, DANIELLE
11
Olivet
3:05.63
1
9
Lefeld, Megan
10
Bluffton
3:23.84
1
11
Seifert, Chelsey
9
Ursuline (OH)
NT
2
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jordan, Mariah
10
Manchester
5:16.94
2
2
Rauch, Tiffany
11
Indiana Tech
5:18.05
2
3
Conger, Brenna
11
Indiana Tech
5:18.87
2
4
Sparks, Christine
10
Huntington
5:27.95
2
5
Schultz, Allyson
9
Olivet
5:41.10
2
6
Kunk, Courtney
9
Defiance
5:45.69
2
7
Hauke, Alissa
9
Bluffton
5:45.91
2
8
Harber, Tiffany
10
Manchester
5:46.18
2
9
Ritchey Moore, Ruth
10
Manchester
5:46.31
2
10
Harrell, Shelby
9
Manchester
5:46.90
2
11
Barg, Hannah
11
Goshen
6:01.71
2
12
Baumlein, Katie
9
Bluffton
6:02.89
2
13
Wilson, Raven
10
Bluffton
6:05.35
2
1
Gaines, Abigail
9
Olivet
6:08.68
1
2
MARSH, DANIELLE
11
Olivet
6:09.28
1
3
Johnson, Cassidy
9
Huntington
6:12.79
1
4
Alpeter, Elaina
9
Bluffton
6:15.24
1
5
Corder, Molly
9
Manchester
6:19.23
1
6
Moyer, Michelle
12
Goshen
6:26.29
1
7
Neelis, Shayla
9
Olivet
6:30.52
1
8
Scholz, Molly
10
Manchester
6:30.81
1
9
Lefeld, Megan
10
Bluffton
6:34.01
1
10
Iloncai, Alissa
10
Olivet
6:34.64
1
11
Giroux, Dominique
9
Olivet
6:49.29
1
12
Hostetler, Lindsay
10
Manchester
7:32.75
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burlinson, Nicole
11
Ursuline (OH)
11:00.40
1
2
Moore, Hannah
11
Huntington
11:07.70
1
3
Wood, Krista
11
Huntington
11:12.53
1
4
Pyper, Gretchen
12
Huntington
11:21.05
1
5
Cave, Kristin
9
Indiana Tech
11:31.14
1
6
Ditzler, Rosie
10
Huntington
11:44.65
1
7
Spahr, Natalie
12
Huntington
11:50.94
1
8
Weeber, Rachel
12
Manchester
12:08.78
1
9
Textor, Aaron
9
Defiance
12:15.39
1
10
Barg, Hannah
11
Goshen
12:19.29
1
11
Bowling, Kelsey
12
Defiance
12:28.75
1
12
Stults, Kaitlin
9
Olivet
12:40.60
1
13
Bussard, Marissa
12
Defiance
12:48.23
1
14
Arney, Sarah
10
Manchester
12:49.33
1
15
Moyer, Michelle
12
Goshen
12:52.73
1
16
Boehm, Grace
12
Goshen
14:18.07
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moseley, Ayanna
10
Indiana Tech
09.19
nwi
1
2
Walker, Dre'Ameerha
9
Indiana Tech
09.31
nwi
1
3
Ballard, Eriona
9
Indiana Tech
09.42
nwi
1
4
Nebel, Mollie
12
Goshen
09.94
nwi
1
5
Anderson, Leah
9
Defiance
10.57
nwi
1
6
Lynn, Nicole
12
Manchester
10.76
nwi
1
7
Dunn, Madgie
12
Ursuline (OH)
10.88
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moseley, Ayanna
10
Indiana Tech
09.36
nwi
1
2
Ballard, Eriona
9
Indiana Tech
09.40
nwi
1
5
Simpson, Lariah
Indiana Tech
09.45
nwi
1
1
Walker, Dre'Ameerha
9
Indiana Tech
09.58
nwi
2
2
Nebel, Mollie
12
Goshen
09.89
nwi
2
3
Capen, Ashtyn
9
Trine
10.43
nwi
2
3
Anderson, Leah
9
Defiance
10.55
nwi
1
4
Dunn, Madgie
12
Ursuline (OH)
10.63
nwi
1
4
Lynn, Nicole
12
Manchester
10.92
nwi
2
5
Gonzales, Angela
9
Manchester
11.97
nwi
2
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dunn, Seifert,
De Vaugh, Burlinso
Ursuline (OH)
1:52.61
1
2
Schiefer, Krull,
Rose, Hostettl
Bluffton
2:04.94
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Stahl,
Rowe, Jordan
Manchester
4:22.60
1
2
Avela, Charles,
Nebel, Steinmet
Goshen
4:29.30
1
3
Sparks, Wood,
Johnson, Moore
Huntington
4:33.49
1
4
Easton, Lamp,
D'Haene, Schultz
Olivet
4:41.07
1
5
Krull, Baumlein,
Hauke, Schiefer
Bluffton
4:41.24
1
6
Rose, Hostettl,
Wilson, Alpeter
Bluffton
5:19.04
1
Womens Shot Put Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Santen, Cassidy
9
Defiance
10.47m
(34'4)
1
2
Cauhorn, Jacey
9
Manchester
10.41m
(34'1.75)
1
3
Breuckman, Kara
9
Manchester
10.34m
(33'11)
1
13
Castleberry, Jordan
Indiana Tech
9.79m
(32'1.25)
1
4
Staudt, Rachel
12
Marygrove
9.73m
(31'11)
1
5
Aikens, Rachel
9
Indiana Tech
9.52m
(31'2.75)
1
6
Waidelich, Brooke
9
Defiance
9.32m
(30'6.75)
1
7
Kitts, Korisa
10
Huntington
9.19m
(30'1.75)
1
8
Nelson, Emily
9
Olivet
8.92m
(29'3)
1
9
McCullough, Samantha
12
Manchester
8.72m
(28'7.25)
1
10
Staudt, Amber
10
Marygrove
8.48m
(27'9.75)
1
11
Ruffin, Torrie
9
Bluffton
8.38m
(27'5.75)
1
12
Roberts, Cassie
9
Manchester
7.44m
(24'4.75)
1
Womens Shot Put Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Irvin, Jordan
9
Indiana Tech
11.96m
(39'2.75)
1
2
Eck, Kara
10
Trine
11.92m
(39'1.25)
1
3
Mackey, Te'Reia
9
Indiana Tech
11.38m
(37'4)
1
4
Pieper, Kirstie
12
Indiana Tech
11.35m
(37'2.75)
1
5
Amstutz, Allison
9
Huntington
11.26m
(36'11.25)
1
13
Turner, Andrea
Indiana Tech
10.87m
(35'7.75)
1
6
Aator, Barinem
10
Manchester
10.86m
(35'7.5)
1
7
White, Whitney
9
Manchester
10.52m
(34'6)
1
8
Dewdney-Sims, Kassadie
10
Marygrove
10.46m
(34'3.75)
1
9
Colby, Codee
9
Trine
10.26m
(33'7.75)
1
10
Coolman, Paige
9
Huntington
9.96m
(32'8)
1
11
Walker, Alexis
10
Defiance
9.26m
(30'4.5)
1
12
Reese, D'Nae
9
Bluffton
9.20m
(30'2)
1
Womens Weight Throw Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Santen, Cassidy
9
Defiance
11.39m
(37'4.25)
1
2
Waidelich, Brooke
9
Defiance
11.19m
(36'8.5)
1
3
Donaldson, Jean
10
Huntington
11.03m
(36'2.25)
1
4
Breuckman, Kara
9
Manchester
10.97m
(35'11.75)
1
5
Cauhorn, Jacey
9
Manchester
10.88m
(35'8.25)
1
6
Kann, Ashley
12
Manchester
10.84m
(35'6.75)
1
7
White, Whitney
9
Manchester
10.25m
(33'7.5)
1
8
Roberts, Cassie
9
Manchester
9.15m
(30'0)
1
9
Kitts, Korisa
10
Huntington
9.10m
(29'10.25)
1
10
McCullough, Samantha
12
Manchester
7.41m
(24'3.5)
1
11
Nelson, Emily
9
Olivet
7.27m
(23'10)
1
Womens Weight Throw Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Eck, Kara
10
Trine
15.91m
(52'2.25)
1
2
Aator, Barinem
10
Manchester
15.41m
(50'6.5)
1
3
Steyer, Jenn
10
Trine
14.60m
(47'10.75)
1
4
Reese, D'Nae
9
Bluffton
13.46m
(44'1.75)
1
5
Aikens, Rachel
9
Indiana Tech
12.55m
(41'2)
1
6
Mackey, Te'Reia
9
Indiana Tech
12.47m
(40'10.75)
1
7
Amstutz, Allison
9
Huntington
12.43m
(40'9.25)
1
8
Walls, Nicole
11
Defiance
11.73m
(38'5.75)
1
9
Coolman, Paige
9
Huntington
11.62m
(38'1.25)
1
10
Colby, Codee
9
Trine
10.98m
(36'0.25)
1
11
Williams, Hannah
9
Defiance
10.60m
(34'9.25)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rowe, Bridgette
12
Manchester
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
2
Schiefer, Kristin
11
Bluffton
1.40m
(4'7)
1
3
Lynn, Nicole
12
Manchester
NH
(--)
1
4
Schlabach, Mandy
12
Goshen
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Seifert, Chelsey
9
Ursuline (OH)
4.61m
(15'1.5)
nwi
1
2
Jenks, Olivia
9
Manchester
4.59m
(15'0.5)
nwi
1
3
Charles, Lena
9
Goshen
4.57m
(14'11.75)
nwi
1
4
Schlabach, Mandy
12
Goshen
4.43m
(14'6.25)
nwi
1
5
Munley, Alia
12
Goshen
4.43m
(14'6.25)
nwi
1
6
Krull, Hannah
11
Bluffton
4.08m
(13'4.5)
nwi
1
7
Schiefer, Kristin
11
Bluffton
3.96m
(12'11.75)
nwi
1
8
Kaliniak, Michaela
9
Olivet
3.96m
(12'11.75)
nwi
1
9
Thanju, Askika
12
Goshen
3.73m
(12'2.75)
nwi
1
10
Erdman, Jenny
9
Manchester
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Watley, Ashley
12
Indiana Tech
5.64m
(18'6)
nwi
1
2
Anderson, Leah
9
Defiance
4.76m
(15'7.25)
nwi
1
3
Moseley, Ayanna
10
Indiana Tech
4.67m
(15'3.75)
nwi
1
4
Goode, Shanice
10
Indiana Tech
4.61m
(15'1.5)
nwi
1
5
Hoffman, Danielle
11
Olivet
4.32m
(14'2)
nwi
1
6
Keller, Paige
9
Manchester
4.12m
(13'6)
nwi
1
7
Jones, Mashea
10
Indiana Tech
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bowie, Darice
12
Indiana Tech
12.09m
(39'7.75)
nwi
1
2
Rowe, Bridgette
12
Manchester
10.81m
(35'5.5)
nwi
1
3
Hicks, Christiana
10
Huntington
10.63m
(34'10.5)
nwi
1
7
Milligan, Alea
Indiana Tech
10.10m
(33'1.5)
nwi
1
4
Charles, Lena
9
Goshen
9.61m
(31'6.25)
nwi
1
5
Jenks, Olivia
9
Manchester
9.47m
(31'0.75)
nwi
1
6
Schlabach, Mandy
12
Goshen
9.29m
(30'5.75)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sechrist, Lindsey
9
Indiana Tech
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
2
Pham, Anh
9
Indiana Tech
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
3
Wilson, Latonya
9
Indiana Tech
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
4
Hoffman, Danielle
11
Olivet
2.90m
(9'6)
1
7
Gresley, Emily
Indiana Tech
2.90m
(9'6)
1
5
Kaliniak, Michaela
9
Olivet
2.75m
(9'0.25)
1
6
Keller, Paige
9
Manchester
2.75m
(9'0.25)
1
10
Donaldson, Jean
10
Huntington
NH
(--)
1
8
Bowling, Kelsey
12
Defiance
NH
(--)
1
9
Meredyk, Taylor
Indiana Tech
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#defiance
#open
More news
2015 Results - Taylor Outdoor Invitational
2015 Results - Defiance Indoor Invitational
0 shares:
Defiance Indoor Open
,
Bluffton University Coaches
,
Bluffton University Track and Field and Cross Country - Bluffton, Ohio
,
Defiance College Alumni
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Indiana Tech Track and Field and Cross Country - Fort Wayne, Indiana
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
2
1
2022
1
2021
1
1
2016
4
2015
25
2014
10
2013
15
2012
2
10
2011
26
7
2010
20
5
2009
2
3
2008
10
1
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#defiance
#open
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!