History for 2017 Apr 6th to Apr 8th
Results | Video | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2017The Tennessee Relays presented by Sea Ray Knoxville Track Club and The University of Tennessee combined the Sea Ray Relays and the Volunteer Track Classic high school meet into the new Tennessee Relays. 2017 Results - Tennessee Relays
Published by
Website:Click here Results: Adkins Trak Licensed to Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/8/2017 04:03 PM
Tennessee Relays - 4/6/2017 to 4/8/2017
Knoxville, Tenn.
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash College
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Bryant, Dezerea Nike 11.05 11.43 -0.3 1
2 Collins, Shania Tennessee 11.25 11.54 -0.3 1
3 Amponsah, Janet Mid. Tenn. S 11.55 11.65 -0.3 1
4 Saunders, Bria Rutgers 11.77 11.72 2.3 2
5 Woods, Cidaea' Tennessee 11.81 11.73 2.3 2
6 McCoy, Maia Tennessee 11.77 11.73 -0.3 1
7 Hayden, Brianna Georgia Tech 11.85 11.78 2.3 2
8 Duncan, Brianna North Caroli 11.85 11.82 1.9 3
9 Eason, Ty'Juana Southern Ill 11.80 11.85 2.3 2
10 Soleyn, Bliss Ohio State 11.79 11.86 2.3 2
11 Thompson, Mystique Southern Ill 11.57 11.89 -0.3 1
12 Harris, Jessica Eastern Mich 11.67 11.91 -0.3 1
13 Barnes, Aaliyah Ohio State 11.81 11.92 2.3 2
14 Hannan, Beatrice Ohio State 11.79 12.01 2.3 2
15 Mason, Brittni Eastern Mich 11.96 12.03 1.9 3
16 Mayfield-Brown, Allison Ohio State 12.08 12.03 1.9 3
17 Sherman, Katlin North Caroli 12.01 12.11 1.9 3
18 Shirley, Porsha Ole Miss 11.94 12.12 1.9 3
19 Gay, Jaela Indiana 12.11 12.16 1.9 3
20 Branch, Bri'Anna Southern Ill 11.77 12.26 -0.3 1
21 Flagg, Nia Florida Stat 11.59 12.40 -0.3 1
22 Stewart, Alina Florida Stat 11.83 12.47 2.3 2
23 Panton, Domonique Duke 12.25 12.48 1.9 3
24 Hall, Domonique Georgia Tech 12.39 12.48 0.1 4
25 Eves, McKayla Indiana 12.38 12.57 0.1 4
26 Woode, Denise Georgia Tech 12.66 0.1 4
27 Davis, Lynnea Rutgers 12.73 12.85 0.1 4
28 Goff, Allyson Eastern Mich 12.25 16.07 0.1 4
Women 200 Meter Dash College
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Amponsah, Janet Mid. Tenn. S 23.20 23.19 0.2 1
2 Bryant, Dezerea Nike 22.13 23.20 0.2 1
3 McCoy, Maia Tennessee 23.69 23.64 -0.5 2
4 Dyer, Lenysse Tennessee 22.95 23.67 0.2 1
5 Saunders, Bria Rutgers 23.74 23.76 1.0 3
6 Blanden, Courtney Virginia Tec 23.15 23.82 0.2 1
7 Sherman, Katlin North Caroli 24.17 24.05 1.2 4
8 Eason, Ty'Juana Southern Ill 24.17 24.15 1.2 4
9 Barrie, Maggie Ohio State 23.50 24.21 -0.5 2
10 Odia, Loveth Mid. Tenn. S 23.98 24.26 1.0 3 24.257
11 Barnes, Aaliyah Ohio State 23.30 24.26 0.2 1 24.258
12 Broadwater, Brooklynn Tennessee 24.25 24.28 1.2 4 24.275
13 Thompson, Mystique Southern Ill 24.12 24.28 1.2 4 24.279
14 Edobi, Jennifer Vanderbilt 23.80 24.29 1.0 3
15 Walker, Sonikova Unattached 23.29 24.41 0.2 1
16 Branch, Bri'Anna Southern Ill 24.78 24.45 -1.2 6
17 Hannan, Beatrice Ohio State 23.50 24.50 -0.5 2
18 Soleyn, Bliss Ohio State 24.30 24.56 2.9 5 24.555
19 Bush, Arlicia Virginia Tec 24.10 24.56 1.2 4 24.559
20 Dunston, Cierra North Caroli 24.35 24.65 2.9 5
21 Day, Taylor Mid. Tenn. S 24.83 24.67 -1.2 6
22 Harris, Jessica Eastern Mich 24.28 24.76 1.2 4
23 Jones, Jasmine Eastern Mich 23.94 24.77 1.0 3
24 Gordon, Phyllis Rutgers 24.04 24.80 1.0 3
25 Simmons, Kaira Ole Miss 24.85 1.3 10
26 McNeill, McKinley North Caroli 24.99 24.86 1.7 7
27 Burr, Shanel Virginia Tec 24.30 25.01 2.9 5
28 Shirley, Porsha Ole Miss 24.95 25.02 -1.2 6
29 Hall, Domonique Georgia Tech 24.96 25.19 1.7 7
30 Gundran, Jada Virginia Tec 24.45 25.31 2.9 5
31 Reed, Alicia Southern Ill 25.69 25.34 2.4 9
32 Schulte, Becca Vanderbilt 24.80 25.35 -1.2 6 25.345
33 Mason, Brittni Eastern Mich 24.64 25.35 2.9 5 25.346
34 Gay, Jaela Indiana 24.85 25.42 -1.2 6
35 Beauliere, Imani Rutgers 25.31 25.47 0.8 8
36 Caudle, Maya Indiana 24.77 25.51 2.9 5
37 Turner, Domonique Tennessee 25.35 25.53 0.8 8
38 Allen, Jasmin Ole Miss 25.10 25.68 1.7 7
39 Eves, McKayla Indiana 25.57 25.70 2.4 9 25.694
40 Egbula, Riley Indiana 24.88 25.70 -1.2 6 25.700
41 Hurd, Dayna Eastern Mich 25.50 25.75 0.8 8
42 Sokolova, Oksana Rutgers 25.00 25.83 1.7 7
43 Johnson, Shaina Mid. Tenn. S 26.00 1.3 10 25.992
44 Ewell, Genesis Southern Ill 25.63 26.00 2.4 9 25.999
45 Garrett, Nabiya Rutgers 25.40 26.01 0.8 8
46 Hill, Jasmine Duke 26.13 26.11 2.4 9
47 Alexander, Sabrina Rutgers 26.09 26.22 2.4 9
48 Woode, Denise Georgia Tech 25.26 26.31 1.7 7
49 Pyles, Alexus Ohio State 25.90 26.38 2.4 9
50 Bufford, Shaneice Southern Ill 26.80 26.63 1.3 10
51 Serafino, Brina Mid. Tenn. S 27.07 27.13 1.3 10
52 Godwin, Emily North Caroli 25.50 27.27 0.8 8
Women 400 Meter Dash College
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Winters, Karrington Ohio State 53.04 53.84 1
2 Bush, Arlicia Virginia Tec 52.96 53.86 1
3 Blanden, Courtney Virginia Tec 52.98 54.39 1
4 Walker, Sonikqua Unattached 51.53 54.53 1
5 Wilson, Tamani Ohio State 54.30 55.06 2
6 Williams, Taylor Indiana 54.25 55.15 2
7 McNeill, McKinley North Caroli 54.75 55.17 3
8 Odia, Loveth Mid. Tenn. S 53.88 55.21 1
9 Christian, Jewel North Caroli 55.17 55.37 3
10 Dunston, Cierra North Caroli 54.50 55.54 2
11 Gordon, Phyllis Rutgers 54.31 55.58 2
12 Sam, Martha Ohio State 55.44 55.74 4
13 Maloney, Shafiqua Southern Ill 54.88 55.98 3
14 Jones, Jasmine Eastern Mich 54.78 56.03 3
15 Henderson, Angelica Georgia Tech 55.42 56.10 4
16 Schulte, Becca Vanderbilt 55.50 56.26 4
17 Slaughter, Indya Ohio State 55.50 56.63 4
18 Egbula, Riley Indiana 54.59 56.79 2
19 Paul, Jeanette Ole Miss 57.06 6
20 Reed, Alicia Southern Ill 56.69 57.19 5
21 James, Khadesha Eastern Mich 55.67 57.24 4
22 Johnston, Micah Eastern Mich 54.72 58.12 3
23 Ewell, Genesis Southern Ill 56.90 58.17 5
24 Beauliere, Imani Rutgers 58.60 58.97 6
25 Thomas, Amanda Virginia Tec 55.70 59.06 4
26 Long, Savannah Southern Ill 58.53 59.17 5
27 Hill, Jasmine Duke 59.54 59.59 6
28 Garrett, Nabiya Rutgers 58.60 1:00.37 5
Women 800 Meter Run College
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Egbeniyi, Abike Mid. Tenn. S 2:04.45 2:05.43 1
2 Abu, Agnes Mid. Tenn. S 2:04.63 2:05.73 1
3 Clayton, Courtney Vanderbilt 2:04.20 2:07.27 1
4 Pocratsky, Rachel Virginia Tec 2:04.96 2:09.47 1
5 Robbie, Sarah Rutgers 2:08.00 2:09.59 1
6 Demone, Ginelle Florida Stat 2:08.50 2:11.66 1
7 Aveni, Brittany Duke 2:08.80 2:11.77 2
8 Harris, Madison Florida Stat 2:08.30 2:11.87 1
9 Quinn, Shannon Virginia Tec 2:10.45 2:12.58 2
10 Smith, Olivia Ohio State 2:10.00 2:12.94 2
11 Hallowes, Kim Duke 2:08.51 2:13.50 2
12 Witty, Lydia Vanderbilt 2:09.90 2:13.59 2
13 Stone, Cate Virginia Tec 2:08.88 2:13.78 2
14 Branham, Rebekah Eastern Mich 2:10.19 2:14.18 2
15 Palasti, Luca-Anna Southern Ill 2:10.00 2:14.84 2
16 Wiles, Kendell Indiana 2:07.90 2:14.99 1
17 Sobieski, Jenna Rutgers 2:12.00 2:15.93 3
18 Miller, Devynn Kentucky 2:15.63 2:16.39 3
19 Majors, Felecia UT-Unattached 2:12.00 2:16.67 3
20 Mesa, Claire Eastern Mich 2:14.94 2:16.75 3
21 Clody, Courtney Ohio State 2:12.00 2:16.94 3
22 Moody, Lauren North Caroli 2:10.49 2:17.85 2
23 Bedard, Kaitlyn Rutgers 2:16.00 2:18.23 3
24 Powell, Brittany Georgia Tech 2:13.92 2:18.68 3
25 Wheeler, Lindsey Georgia Tech 2:15.19 2:21.08 3
26 Jump, Jessica Southern Ill 2:17.93 2:21.32 3
27 Nicholas, Nicole Rutgers 2:18.79 2:24.51 3
28 Trollsas, Malin Georgia Tech 2:22.00 2:29.24 3
Women 1500 Meter Run College
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Green, Hanna Virginia Tec 4:23.20 4:18.26 1
2 Receveur, Katherine Indiana 4:16.00 4:21.51 1
3 Calder, Brenna Indiana 4:19.12 4:21.54 1
4 Weber, Rachel Ohio State 4:29.00 4:24.78 2
5 Bustamante, Reagan Vanderbilt 4:37.00 4:27.07 3
6 Lansing, Liz Duke 4:27.16 4:27.54 1
7 Cominator, Corinne Indiana 4:27.97 4:28.32 1
8 Barton, Laurie Virginia Tec 4:33.80 4:28.99 2
9 Kennedy, Katie Virginia Tec 4:24.59 4:29.23 1
10 Harris, Haley Indiana 4:26.66 4:29.33 1
11 Kanney, Sarah Ohio State 4:28.00 4:30.31 1
12 Hippensteel, Olivia Indiana 4:24.00 4:31.50 1
13 Allen, Margaret Indiana 4:34.27 4:31.62 2
14 Hutton, Ginger Vanderbilt 4:36.81 4:31.93 3
15 Criscione, Maddie Vanderbilt 4:30.72 4:33.63 2
16 Edmundson, Erin North Caroli 4:29.69 4:33.93 2
17 Carlos, Carmen Vanderbilt 4:35.00 4:34.04 2
18 Ruiz, Amy Georgia Tech 4:29.80 4:34.57 2
19 Meyers, Sydney Eastern Mich 4:31.48 4:34.69 2
20 Harris, Kelsey Indiana 4:32.00 4:37.32 2
21 Saniel-Banrey, Lilly Ohio State 4:31.29 4:37.78 2
22 Edwards, Emily Florida Stat 4:28.30 4:38.17 2
23 Anderson, Haley Georgia Tech 4:35.00 4:40.19 2
24 Riley, Tessa Virginia Tec 4:28.01 4:40.32 1
25 Mircheva, Militsa Florida Stat 4:32.00 4:41.36 2
26 Edwards, Sarah Virginia Tec 4:31.09 4:42.00 2
27 Kriegshauser, Courtney Vanderbilt 4:34.52 4:42.40 2
28 Clahane, Mady North Caroli 4:32.27 4:43.14 2
29 Crawford, Sarah Kentucky 4:42.00 4:44.51 3
30 Grisbaum, Devon Vanderbilt 4:52.46 4:44.79 3
31 Struck, Mailin Vanderbilt 4:39.57 4:44.93 3
32 Solomon, Mary Claire Georgia Tech 4:39.00 4:46.48 3
33 Stephens, Charlotte Georgia Tech 4:29.90 4:47.18 2
34 Huebner, Megan Vanderbilt 4:34.78 4:47.62 2
35 Derry, Kendall Vanderbilt 4:37.00 4:48.80 3
36 Breeding, Kacie Vanderbilt 4:50.00 4:50.85 3
37 Haspel, Brianna Rutgers 4:38.00 4:51.05 3
38 Bergman, Emma Rutgers 4:42.00 4:56.39 3
39 Mazzi, Celine Rutgers 4:40.00 5:03.23 3
40 Thorne, Rachel Georgia Tech 5:00.00 5:07.52 3
-- Morton, Shannon Virginia Tec 4:23.00 DNF 1
Women 5000 Meter Run College
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Frederick, Christine Ohio State 16:42.89 1
2 Ruck, Kimberly Unattached 16:01.00 16:49.18 1
3 Richardson, Mikayla Virginia Tec 16:46.78 16:50.00 1
4 Parris, Allison Unattached 16:29.00 16:51.34 1
5 Fleming, Jennifer Virginia Tec 17:22.25 16:53.55 1
6 Little, Kathryn Virginia Tec 17:14.54 16:55.53 1
7 Blaney, Catherine Florida Stat 16:50.00 16:55.84 1
8 Kigen, Rachel Mid. Tenn. S 17:57.84 16:57.88 1
9 Freix, Sara Virginia Tec 17:27.74 16:58.55 1
10 Aldrich, Anna Eastern Mich 17:34.05 17:00.88 1
11 Fairey, Melissa Georgia Tech 16:55.00 17:03.35 1
12 Motley, Abigail Virginia Tec 16:41.33 17:04.52 1
13 Swaak, Amanda Virginia Tec 17:45.17 17:06.38 1
14 Jelagat, Julia Mid. Tenn. S 17:22.31 17:16.83 1
15 Prouty, Mary Georgia Tech 17:11.06 17:28.36 1
16 Shepard, Caitlin Kentucky 17:44.66 17:31.64 1
17 Bussjager, Avery Kentucky 17:01.99 17:37.61 1
18 Kibiwott, Sharon Mid. Tenn. S 18:05.52 17:39.46 2
19 Gollnick, Hailey Georgia Tech 17:40.00 17:42.57 1
20 Entrekin, Rebecca Georgia Tech 18:31.43 17:57.09 2
21 Meske, Peighton Tennessee 18:02.01 2
22 Juzwiak, Alexandra Rutgers 17:50.00 18:11.83 1
23 Petit, Hannah Georgia Tech 18:22.23 18:13.51 2
24 O'Shea, Kelly Southern Ill 17:40.00 18:19.88 1
25 Pardo, Juanita Georgia Tech 18:05.00 18:21.59 2
26 Wiemerslage, Julie UNAT-Virgini 17:24.28 18:22.39 1
27 Darnell, Claire Southern Ill 18:30.00 18:24.38 2
28 Giles, Cassidy Tennessee 18:39.09 2
29 Pottschmidt, Lauren Eastern Mich 17:56.14 18:46.12 1
30 Mauer, Stephanie Rutgers 18:30.00 18:48.71 2
31 Benztley, Danielle Eastern Mich 17:15.17 19:15.88 1
32 Merrill, Hillary Southern Ill 18:29.60 19:17.88 2
-- Rizor, Jessica Tennessee 17:36.92 DNF 1
-- Mircheva, Militsa Florida Stat 16:55.00 DNF 1
Women 100 Meter Hurdles College
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Williams, Jeanine Georgia Tech 13.17 13.57 0.6 1
2 London, Christine Ohio State 13.71 13.70 0.6 1
3 Jones, Cortney Florida Stat 12.89 13.71 0.6 1
4 Ray, Chantel Ohio State 13.33 13.78 0.6 1
5 Burr, Shanel Virginia Tec 13.70 13.86 0.6 1
6 Setterington, Nicole Florida Stat 12.98 13.91 0.6 1
7 Stewart, Raven Georgia Tech 13.88 14.12 -0.9 2
8 Dixon, Natisha North Caroli 13.71 14.14 -0.9 2
9 Bauman, Marinice Georgia Tech 14.04 14.56 -0.9 2
10 Howell, Jessica Mid. Tenn. S 14.30 14.67 -0.9 2
11 Alexander, Sabrina Rutgers 14.26 14.81 -0.9 2
12 Pyles, Alexus Ohio State 14.50 14.92 -1.3 3
13 Bufford, Shaneice Southern Ill 14.73 15.03 -1.3 3
14 Davis, Lynnea Rutgers 14.90 15.24 -1.3 3
15 Andrews, Drew Rutgers 14.50 15.29 -0.9 2
16 Jungels, Jenna Indiana 14.83 15.32 -1.3 3
17 Godwin, Emily North Caroli 15.39 16.02 -1.3 3
18 Sokolova, Oksana Rutgers 14.90 16.14 -1.3 3
19 Valentin, Jeyland Indiana 14.30 18.91 -1.3 3
-- Collins, Kenya Georgia Tech 13.57 DNF 0.6 1
-- McKiver, Nora Virginia Tec 13.50 DNF 0.6 1
Women 400 Meter Hurdles College
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 London, Christine Ohio State 58.71 59.00 1
2 McKiver, Nora Virginia Tec 59.20 59.10 1
3 Broadwater, Brooklynn Tennessee 58.90 59.60 1
4 Bauman, Marinice Georgia Tech 59.93 1:00.11 1
5 Gundran, Jada Virginia Tec 59.98 1:00.80 1
6 Dixon, Natisha North Caroli 1:00.16 1:01.14 1
7 Willis, Skyler Unattached 56.50 1:01.54 3
8 Bollinger, Mackenzie Indiana 1:01.19 1:01.84 2
9 James, Khadesha Eastern Mich 1:01.10 1:02.23 2
10 Long, Savannah Southern Ill 1:01.01 1:02.61 2
11 Hall, Kristin North Caroli 1:01.71 1:03.50 3
12 Gitonga, Tamira North Caroli 1:03.43 1:03.70 3
13 Thomas, Amanda Virginia Tec 1:02.00 1:03.90 3
14 Hurd, Dayna Eastern Mich 1:01.53 1:04.22 2
15 Cunningham, Kimmie Florida Stat 1:01.22 1:04.25 2
16 Valentin, Jeyland Indiana 1:01.69 1:04.82 2
17 Vilson, Barbara Mid. Tenn. S 1:00.13 1:06.72 1
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase College
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hansen, Amy Kentucky 10:45.32 10:52.10
2 Leahy, Devon Ohio State 11:00.00 11:07.89
3 Cheruiyot, Rhema Mid. Tenn. S 10:47.54 11:15.49
Women 4x100 Meter Relay College
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Tennessee 43.45 44.16 1
1) Collins, Shania 2) McCoy, Maia
3) Dyer, Lenysse 4) Woods, Cidaea'
2 Ole Miss 44.03 44.90 1
1) Henderson, Nicole 2) Ray, Shannon
3) Tate, Deanna 4) Tate, Breanna
3 Florida State 44.65 45.20 1
1) Flagg, Nia 2) Helps, Shauna
3) Jones, Cortney 4) Dorsett, Shaquania
4 Ohio State 44.27 45.20 1
1) Ray, Chantel 2) Hannan, Beatrice
3) Barnes, Aaliyah 4) Soleyn, Bliss
5 Southern Illinois 45.53 45.52 1
1) Thompson, Mystique 2) Maloney, Shafiqua
3) Eason, Ty'Juana 4) Branch, Bri'Anna
6 Mid. Tenn. State 46.30 45.84 2
1) Day, Taylor 2) Amponsah, Janet
3) Odia, Loveth 4) Dadzie, Elizabeth
7 Eastern Michigan 45.69 45.85 1
1) Harris, Jessica 2) James, Khadesha
3) Mason, Brittni 4) Jones, Jasmine
8 Rutgers 46.00 46.73 2
1) Garrett, Nabiya 2) Gordon, Phyllis
3) Beauliere, Imani 4) Saunders, Bria
9 Indiana 45.97 47.84 2
1) Gay, Jaela 2) Egbula, Riley
3) Caudle, Maya 4) Eves, McKayla
Women 4x200 Meter Relay College
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ohio State 1:32.00 1:35.85
1) Hannan, Beatrice 2) Winters, Karrington
3) Barnes, Aaliyah 4) Soleyn, Bliss
2 Ole Miss 1:37.60 1:39.34
1) Mattix, Mercedes 2) Newsome, Aisha
3) Carbo, Jolie 4) Paul, Jeanette
3 Florida State 1:39.63 1:40.99
1) Setterington, Nicole 2) Stewart, Alina
3) Cunningham, Kimmie 4) Caldwell, Janae
-- Southern Illinois 1:37.20 DQ Exchange Violation
1) Reed, Alicia 2) Thompson, Mystique
3) Ewell, Genesis 4) Branch, Bri'Anna
Women 4x400 Meter Relay College
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Tennessee 3:28.32 3:34.93 1
1) Collins, Shania 2) McCoy, Maia
3) Dyer, Lenysse 4) White, Layla
2 Mid. Tenn. State 3:36.75 3:35.76 1
1) Amponsah, Janet 2) Abu, Agnes
3) Odia, Loveth 4) Egbeniyi, Abike
3 North Carolina 3:38.96 3:39.03 1
1) Dixon, Natisha 2) Christian, Jewel
3) Dunston, Cierra 4) McNeill, McKinley
4 Ohio State 3:43.00 3:43.71 2
1) Sam, Martha 2) Wilson, Tamani
3) London, Christine 4) Weber, Rachel
5 Indiana 3:41.24 3:43.78 1
1) Egbula, Riley 2) Williams, Taylor
3) Bollinger, Mackenzie 4) Wiles, Kendell
6 Eastern Michigan 3:41.37 3:45.25 1
1) James, Khadesha 2) Johnston, Micah
3) Branham, Rebekah 4) Jones, Jasmine
7 Southern Illinois 3:44.67 3:45.51 2
1) Reed, Alicia 2) Ewell, Genesis
3) Eason, Ty'Juana 4) Maloney, Shafiqua
8 Florida State 3:38.99 3:47.00 1
1) Helps, Shauna 2) Jones, Cortney
3) Farrington, Melissa-Maree 4) Cunningham, Kimmie
9 Ole Miss 3:36.44 3:47.82 1
1) Tate, Deanna 2) Tate, Breanna
3) Paul, Jeanette 4) Ray, Shannon
10 Rutgers 3:46.00 4:04.49 2
1) Garrett, Nabiya 2) Beauliere, Imani
3) Alexander, Sabrina 4) Andrews, Drew
Women 4x800 Meter Relay College
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Vanderbilt 8:50.00 8:38.34
1) Hutton, Ginger 2) Clayton, Courtney
3) Criscione, Maddie 4) Bustamante, Reagan
2 Virginia Tech 8:37.02 8:47.24
1) Stone, Cate 2) Edwards, Sarah
3) Green, Hanna 4) Morton, Shannon
3 Florida State 8:45.00 8:49.63
1) Demone, Ginelle 2) Harris, Madison
3) Edwards, Emily 4) Dorsett, Shaquania
4 Indiana 8:38.00 8:49.89
1) Harris, Haley 2) Allen, Margaret
3) Receveur, Katherine 4) Hippensteel, Olivia
5 Georgia Tech 8:52.00 9:00.79
1) Stephens, Charlotte 2) Anderson, Haley
3) Ruiz, Amy 4) Powell, Brittany
6 Ohio State 8:50.00 9:02.55
1) Smith, Olivia 2) Kanney, Sarah
3) Clody, Courtney 4) Saniel-Banrey, Lilly
7 Rutgers 8:56.79 9:13.92
1) Haspel, Brianna 2) Robbie, Sarah
3) Sobieski, Jenna 4) Bedard, Kaitlyn
Women 1600 Sprint Medley College
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ohio State 3:48.00 3:53.14
1) DeLoach, Taylor 2) Mayfield-Brown, Allison
3) Slaughter, Indya 4) Weber, Rachel
2 Southern Illinois 3:54.00 3:55.66
1) Eason, Ty'Juana 2) Thompson, Mystique
3) Maloney, Shafiqua 4) Palasti, Luca-Anna
3 Indiana 3:52.00 3:56.29
1) Nelson, Ariane 2) Gay, Jaela
3) Bollinger, Mackenzie 4) Calder, Brenna
Women Distance Medley College
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Indiana 10:55.94 11:26.60
1) Receveur, Katherine 2) Wiles, Kendell
3) Harris, Kelsey 4) Cominator, Corinne
2 Duke 11:21.71 11:30.02
1) Hallowes, Kim 2) Lowe, India
3) Aveni, Brittany 4) Lansing, Liz
3 Virginia Tech 11:12.17 11:38.06
1) Kennedy, Katie 2) Barton, Laurie
3) Quinn, Shannon 4) Pocratsky, Rachel
4 Vanderbilt 11:40.09 11:45.25
1) Carlos, Carmen 2) Schulte, Becca
3) Kriegshauser, Courtney 4) Huebner, Megan
5 Eastern Michigan 11:19.41 11:51.87
1) Mesa, Claire 2) Hurd, Dayna
3) Branham, Rebekah 4) Meyers, Sydney
6 Georgia Tech 11:43.50 12:17.06
1) Solomon, Mary Claire 2) Henderson, Angelica
3) Wheeler, Lindsey 4) Gollnick, Hailey
7 Rutgers 11:44.34 12:26.63
1) Bergman, Emma 2) Nicholas, Nicole
3) Mazzi, Celine 4) Bedard, Kaitlyn
8 Southern Illinois 12:25.00 12:56.25
1) Jump, Jessica 2) Long, Savannah
3) Martel, Alexandra 4) O'Shea, Kelly
Women High Jump College
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Greene, Nicole North Caroli 1.85m 1.81m 5-11.25
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
PPP PPP PPP O XXO O XXX
2 Omoregie, Eleonora Florida Stat 1.80m 1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
PPP PPP O XXX
3 Godwin, Emily North Caroli 1.79m 1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
PPP XXO XXO XXX
4 Rogombe, Rhonda Rutgers 1.70m 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XXX
5 Maczuga, Kayla Florida Stat 1.70m 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
XXO O XXX
6 Martin, Cassie Duke 1.69m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
6 Cherry, Jasmine Ole Miss 1.66m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
8 Jander, Tracy Duke 1.65m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XO XXX
9 Pennington, Taylor Indiana 1.69m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XXO XXX
9 Wallace, Arielle Ole Miss 1.65m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XXO XXX
-- Morgan, Safia Florida Stat 1.70m NH
1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP PPP XXX
-- Pyles, Alexus Ohio State 1.50m NH
1.60
XXX
-- Vilson, Barbara Mid. Tenn. S 1.70m NH
1.60
XXX
-- Thorne, Selena Rutgers 1.60m NH
1.60
XXX
Women Pole Vault College
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 McAuley, Katy Ole Miss 4.04m 4.00m 13-01.50
3.85 4.00 4.10
O O XXX
2 Novikova, Ksenia Georgia Tech 4.06m 4.00m 13-01.50
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10
O O XO XXX
3 Roberts, Madison Ohio State 4.00m 4.00m 13-01.50
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10
XO O XXO XXX
4 Lofstead, Caleigh Vanderbilt 4.10m 4.00m 13-01.50
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10
O XXO XXO XXX
5 Uy, Natalie Eastern Mich 4.05m 3.85m 12-07.50
3.70 3.85 4.00
XO O XXX
6 Benninghoff, Amanda North Caroli 4.06m 3.85m 12-07.50
3.70 3.85 4.00
O XXO XXX
7 Ollinger, Margaret Vanderbilt 4.00m 3.85m 12-07.50
3.70 3.85 4.00
XXO XXO XXX
8 Denk, Kristen Unattached 4.22m 3.70m 12-01.50
3.70 3.85
O XXX
9 Kallenberger, Nicole Ole Miss 4.00m 3.70m 12-01.50
3.70 3.85
XO XXX
9 Breske, Nicole Florida Stat 3.80m 3.70m 12-01.50
3.55 3.70 3.85
O XO XXX
11 Hightower, Anna Georgia Tech 3.81m 3.70m 12-01.50
3.55 3.70 3.85
O XXO XXX
11 Hoffman, Megan Ohio State 3.95m 3.70m 12-01.50
3.55 3.70 3.85
O XXO XXX
13 Zimmerman, Sarah Georgia Tech 3.60m 3.55m 11-07.75
3.55 3.70
XO XXX
13 Murphy, Kacy Southern Ill 3.91m 3.55m 11-07.75
3.55 3.70
XO XXX
15 Meador, Hannah Virginia Tec 3.91m 3.55m 11-07.75
3.55 3.70
XXO XXX
-- Brown, Sandra Ole Miss 4.09m NH
3.85
XXX
-- Mather, Rachel Indiana 4.05m NH
3.70
XXX
-- Eaton, Anna North Caroli 4.06m NH
3.85
XXX
-- Trupp, Katie Southern Ill 3.89m NH
3.55
XXX
-- Brown, Katelyn Southern Ill 3.71m NH
3.55
XXX
Women Long Jump College
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Woods, Cidaea' Tennessee 6.39m 6.15m 0.4 20-02.25
FOUL(2.2) 6.15m(0.4) 5.99m(1.0) 5.99m(-0.8) FOUL(2.4) 6.12m(+0.0)
2 Nelson, Ariane Indiana 6.10m 6.06m 2.7 19-10.75
5.91m(0.7) 5.91m(1.4) 6.06m(2.7) 5.95m(1.9) 6.00m(3.2) 5.99m(-0.0)
3 Duncan, Brianna North Caroli 5.97m 6.05m 2.2 19-10.25
5.71m(1.6) PASS(-0.1) FOUL(0.2) 5.92m(3.1) 6.05m(2.2) 5.93m(3.3)
4 Petrokaite, Jogaile Florida Stat 6.40m 6.02m 0.3 19-09.00
6.02m(0.3) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(2.9) PASS PASS
5 DeLoach, Taylor Ohio State 6.17m 6.01m 0.3 19-08.75
5.94m(-2.0) ND(+0.0) 6.01m(0.3) ND(3.2) FOUL(4.2) 5.52m(0.4)
6 Jungels, Jenna Indiana 5.84m 5.99m 2.5 19-08.00
5.99m(2.5) PASS 5.87m(1.1) 5.96m(1.9) 5.80m(2.0) 5.53m(+0.0)
7 Dreimane, Dace Eastern Mich 6.06m 5.94m 4.2 19-06.00
5.75m(-3.6) 5.90m(0.1) 5.94m(4.2) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 5.85m(3.0)
8 Simmons, Kaira Ole Miss 6.27m 5.83m 0.6 19-01.50
5.44m(-0.6) 5.81m(-0.5) FOUL(2.7) 5.69m(+0.0) 5.60m(1.7) 5.83m(0.6)
9 Seibert, Mikaela Ohio State 5.69m 5.65m -0.2 18-06.50
5.42m(+0.0) 5.57m(0.7) 5.65m(-0.2) FOUL(2.4) 5.51m(1.8) 5.65m(2.5)
10 Farrington, Melissa-Mare Florida Stat 5.90m 5.56m 1.6 18-03.00
5.56m(1.6) 5.54m(1.1) PASS
11 Smith, Dasia Georgia Tech 5.80m 5.56m 1.4 18-03.00
FOUL(-0.6) ND(-0.4) 5.56m(1.4)
12 Moran, Leah Indiana 5.51m 5.55m +0.0 18-02.50
5.55m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(1.9)
13 Small, Olivia Ohio State 5.69m 5.54m -0.3 18-02.25
5.47m(2.6) FOUL(-1.7) 5.54m(-0.3)
14 Day, Taylor Mid. Tenn. S 5.72m 5.53m 2.3 18-01.75
5.53m(2.3) FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(1.5)
15 Abdullah- Muhammad, Atar Mid. Tenn. S 5.99m 5.51m -1.0 18-01.00
5.51m(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
16 Tipler, Carissa Georgia Tech 6.01m 5.49m -1.2 18-00.25
5.49m(-1.2) FOUL(0.3) ND(1.2)
17 Panton, Domonique Duke 5.11m 5.30m 4.3 17-04.75
5.30m(4.3) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(2.9)
18 Gee, Ralesheia Ole Miss 6.01m 5.29m -0.4 17-04.25
5.29m(-0.4) ND(0.6) FOUL(0.8)
19 Roe, LaChyna Tennessee 5.47m 5.14m 1.6 16-10.50
5.14m(1.6) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(1.7)
20 Sokolova, Oksana Rutgers 5.47m 4.98m 0.3 16-04.25
4.98m(0.3) FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(2.8)
21 Andrews, Drew Rutgers 5.29m 4.95m 1.2 16-03.00
4.95m(1.2) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.2)
22 McKinley, D'Lacia Ole Miss 5.41m 4.89m 0.9 16-00.50
4.89m(0.9) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.9)
23 James, Emani Southern Ill 5.20m 4.76m 0.9 15-07.50
4.76m(0.9) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(2.0)
24 Davis, Lynnea Rutgers 5.18m 4.65m -0.7 15-03.25
4.65m(-0.7) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(0.3)
-- Quinn, Danielle Indiana 5.31m FOUL
FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.1)
-- Howell, Jessica Mid. Tenn. S 5.65m FOUL
FOUL(1.3) FOUL(-3.1) FOUL(2.0)
-- Newsome, Lanae Ole Miss 5.89m FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) PASS(-1.6) FOUL(1.2)
-- Miranda, Rebecka Tennessee FOUL
FOUL(2.6) FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump College
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Seibert, Mikaela Ohio State 12.92m 12.86m 0.2 42-02.25
12.86m(0.2) 12.58m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.3) 11.08m(+0.0) 12.22m(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0)
2 Gannon, Alexis North Caroli 12.60m 12.79m 1.3 41-11.50
FOUL(0.7) 12.47m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-1.7) 12.36m(0.3) 12.79m(1.3)
3 Woods, Cidaea' Tennessee 12.78m 12.33m -1.8 40-05.50
FOUL(+0.0) 12.01m(+0.0) PASS 12.31m(+0.0) 12.33m(-1.8) FOUL(1.5)
4 Small, Olivia Ohio State 12.50m 12.24m +0.0 40-02.00
11.95m(1.1) 12.17m(0.1) 12.24m(+0.0) ND(-1.0) 11.49m(-2.2) PASS
5 Newsome, Lanae Ole Miss 12.52m 12.05m +0.0 39-06.50
11.93m(-0.0) 12.05m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(-0.0) FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(2.0)
6 Roe, LaChyna Tennessee 12.61m 12.04m -1.1 39-06.00
FOUL(-0.1) 12.04m(-1.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.0) 11.86m(-1.8) FOUL(0.7)
7 Duncan, Brianna North Caroli 11.89m 11.85m +0.0 38-10.50
11.03m(+0.0) 11.81m(+0.0) 11.85m(+0.0) 11.68m(1.3) 11.41m(-1.3) 11.64m(1.1)
8 Quinn, Danielle Indiana 12.24m 11.78m -0.4 38-07.75
FOUL(+0.0) 11.78m(-0.4) 11.07m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) 11.58m(+0.0) 11.25m(0.1)
9 Pyles, Alexus Ohio State 11.61m 11.70m 0.7 38-04.75
FOUL(-0.3) 11.35m(+0.0) 11.70m(0.7) PASS PASS PASS
10 Panton, Domonique Duke 12.24m 11.61m -0.9 38-01.25
11.61m(-0.9) 11.49m(1.1) 11.57m(+0.0)
11 Moran, Leah Indiana 11.83m 11.61m +0.0 38-01.25
FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.8) 11.61m(+0.0)
12 James, Emani Southern Ill 11.80m 11.49m +0.0 37-08.50
11.31m(1.1) 11.49m(+0.0) 11.01m(+0.0)
13 Price, Tierney Vanderbilt 12.38m 11.40m -0.8 37-05.00
11.40m(-0.8) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.1)
14 Bufford, Shaneice Southern Ill 11.34m 11.13m +0.0 36-06.25
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.4) 11.13m(+0.0)
15 Isles, Brianna North Caroli 11.79m 10.68m +0.0 35-00.50
10.68m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) ND(1.1)
-- Dreimane, Dace Eastern Mich 12.91m FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.8)
-- Jones, Jayla Ole Miss 11.38m FOUL
FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.9)
-- Abdullah- Muhammad, Atar Mid. Tenn. S 11.58m FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.2)
Women Shot Put College
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Stewart, Janeah Ole Miss 17.31m 17.86m 58-07.25
15.56m 17.86m 17.63m FOUL 17.02m 16.63m
2 Howard, Sarah North Caroli 16.82m 17.04m 55-11.00
FOUL 16.08m 17.04m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Wertman, Cassie Tennessee 17.68m 16.81m 55-02.00
16.81m 16.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.56m
4 Scarvelis, Stamatia Tennessee 16.37m 16.08m 52-09.25
15.70m 15.15m 16.08m FOUL 15.35m FOUL
5 Olatoye, Sade Ohio State 16.71m 15.55m 51-00.25
FOUL 14.36m 15.55m FOUL 15.14m 14.52m
6 Dawson, Khayla Indiana 15.88m 15.32m 50-03.25
13.81m 15.32m FOUL 13.78m FOUL 14.96m
7 Crockett, Tamia Tennessee 14.43m 15.21m 49-11.00
13.98m 15.18m 15.21m FOUL FOUL 14.78m
8 Ford, Nycia Indiana 15.38m 14.02m 46-00.00
FOUL 14.02m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Fautsch, Nicole Kentucky 14.86m 13.71m 44-11.75
11.16m 13.56m ND FOUL 13.71m FOUL
10 Person, Sian Southern Ill 13.99m 13.39m 43-11.25
FOUL 13.39m 13.11m
11 Diller, Lyne'a Ohio State 15.63m 13.39m 43-11.25
FOUL 13.39m ND
12 Dowdy, Alexis Ohio State 13.32m 13.01m 42-08.25
12.94m 12.20m 13.01m
13 Freeman, Nikki Southern Ill 14.23m 12.99m 42-07.50
12.94m 12.99m FOUL
14 Roberson, Alexis Southern Ill 13.21m 12.52m 41-01.00
12.52m 11.78m 12.43m
15 Daniels, Cameron Rutgers 12.97m 12.43m 40-09.50
11.89m FOUL 12.43m
16 Meier, Emily UT-Unattached 12.00m 11.31m 37-01.25
11.30m 11.31m FOUL
Women Discus Throw College
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Knibb, Kellion Florida Stat 61.44m 57.44m 188-05
FOUL FOUL 57.25m 57.44m FOUL 55.96m
2 Grange, Gleneve Florida Stat 56.41m 53.74m 176-04
FOUL FOUL 53.74m FOUL 52.00m ND
3 Stewart, Janeah Ole Miss 54.17m 53.44m 175-04
FOUL 53.44m 49.18m FOUL ND FOUL
4 Morgan, Alex Unattached 52.95m 53.33m 175-00
48.80m 53.33m FOUL 50.36m 52.42m 50.25m
5 Love, Shanice Florida Stat 50.26m 50.70m 166-04
FOUL FOUL 50.70m 45.86m 47.25m FOUL
6 Olatoye, Sade Ohio State 50.38m 50.08m 164-04
FOUL 50.08m 47.16m 49.54m 49.07m FOUL
7 Deaton, Kate Ohio State 46.70m 49.08m 161-00
43.54m 47.38m 47.02m ND 45.77m 49.08m
8 Freeman, Nikki Southern Ill 46.25m 48.41m 158-10
44.00m 48.41m FOUL FOUL ND 45.61m
9 Crockett, Tamia Tennessee 49.71m 48.26m 158-04
FOUL 46.25m 48.26m 45.67m ND FOUL
10 Dawson, Khayla Indiana 47.08m 46.26m 151-09
42.24m 46.26m ND
11 McClinton, Nakel Indiana 52.28m 45.76m 150-01
FOUL 45.76m 45.48m
12 Fautsch, Nicole Kentucky 44.13m 43.42m 142-05
43.42m ND ND
13 Diller, Lyne'a Ohio State 47.42m 42.58m 139-08
42.58m FOUL ND
14 Roberson, Alexis Southern Ill 45.00m 41.97m 137-08
41.97m ND ND
15 Block, Freya Southern Ill 49.95m 40.75m 133-08
40.75m FOUL FOUL
16 Pendleton, Megan Eastern Mich 42.59m 39.64m 130-01
39.64m ND FOUL
17 Rosemond, Halia Rutgers 41.39m 39.36m 129-02
39.36m ND FOUL
18 Johnston, Katherine Rutgers 30.74m 37.89m 124-04
37.89m FOUL FOUL
19 Daniels, Cameron Rutgers 36.88m 37.86m 124-02
37.86m ND ND
Women Hammer Throw College
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Kanuchova, Veronika Florida Stat 65.75m 62.90m 206-04
62.90m FOUL FOUL 62.43m FOUL 60.60m
2 Block, Freya Southern Ill 63.19m 60.89m 199-09
59.96m 59.95m 59.61m FOUL 60.89m FOUL
3 Stewart, Janeah Ole Miss 62.70m 58.91m 193-03
FOUL 58.65m 58.61m FOUL FOUL 58.91m
4 McClinton, Nakel Indiana 65.12m 58.09m 190-07
58.09m 56.16m FOUL 56.14m 54.85m FOUL
5 Scarvelis, Stamatia Tennessee 61.30m 58.08m 190-07
FOUL FOUL 58.08m FOUL 58.03m 57.47m
6 Butler, Candice Tennessee 55.81m 57.79m 189-07
56.87m 57.04m 56.88m FOUL 54.00m 57.79m
7 Walker, Brandi Kentucky 58.87m 56.25m 184-06
55.64m 56.25m FOUL 53.66m FOUL FOUL
8 Olatoye, Sade Ohio State 61.01m 54.96m 180-04
54.41m 54.96m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Cooke, Alexandria North Caroli 55.38m 53.71m 176-02
53.71m 52.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL 52.13m
10 Deaton, Kate Ohio State 55.69m 51.24m 168-01
49.97m 49.88m 51.24m
11 Ford, Nycia Indiana 54.66m 50.96m 167-02
50.96m FOUL ND
12 Pendleton, Megan Eastern Mich 47.76m 49.97m 163-11
46.93m 49.97m ND
13 Marlow, Savannah Tennessee 53.59m 48.51m 159-02
48.51m ND ND
14 Miller, Samantha North Caroli 51.55m 46.32m 152-00
46.32m ND ND
15 Freeman, Nikki Southern Ill 42.00m 45.53m 149-04
45.53m FOUL ND
16 Roberson, Alexis Southern Ill 46.31m 45.17m 148-02
45.17m ND ND
17 Fautsch, Nicole Kentucky 45.20m 39.43m 129-04
39.43m ND ND
-- Chavarria, Kendall Ole Miss 48.47m FOUL
FOUL ND FOUL
-- Dowdy, Alexis Ohio State 48.55m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Person, Sian Southern Ill 42.12m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Javelin Throw College
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Hamilton, Kimberley Nike 58.65m 55.16m 181-00
FOUL FOUL 50.30m 50.25m 52.35m 55.16m
2 Blake, Sarah Kentucky 52.23m 50.52m 165-09
48.16m 50.52m FOUL 44.72m 48.19m FOUL
3 Enright, Alex Ole Miss 41.30m 43.49m 142-08
37.58m 43.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Johnston, Katherine Rutgers 43.26m 42.84m 140-07
42.84m 40.71m 42.39m 40.89m 42.14m FOUL
5 Kopp, Alyssa Ohio State 44.89m 41.75m 137-00
FOUL 41.28m FOUL 39.04m 41.75m 41.65m
6 Chomsky, Alison Rutgers 40.47m 40.09m 131-06
35.67m 38.83m FOUL FOUL 40.09m 39.30m
7 Maczuga, Kayla Florida Stat 32.91m 35.04m 114-11
35.04m ND ND ND ND ND
8 Chavarria, Kendall Ole Miss 34.45m 30.05m 98-07
30.05m FOUL ND ND FOUL FOUL
-- Farrington, Melissa-Mare Florida Stat 44.00m ND
ND ND
-- Helton, Charlene Southern Ill 33.74m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash College Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Chauchard, Sarah Unattached 25.13 4.2 2 875
2 Goodale, Sarah Vanderbilt 25.43 4.2 2 848
3 Meyer, Madison Southern Ill 25.69 4.2 2 824
4 Brooks, Kieshonna Ole Miss 25.72 4.1 1 822
5 Neal, Maya Tennessee 26.06 4.1 1 792
6 Hagerstrand, Kilee Southern Ill 26.19 4.2 2 781
7 Pooler, Mikeia USF 26.21 4.2 2 779
8 Cvechko, Lauren WV Wesleyan 26.65 4.2 2 741
9 Neilson, Hailey Lake Erie Colleg 27.07 4.1 1 706
10 Salzbrunn, Gianna Eastern Mich 27.80 4.2 2 647
11 Hood, Haley Ole Miss 28.27 4.1 1 610
12 Moeller, Johanna Lake Erie Colleg 28.48 4.1 1 594
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run College Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chauchard, Sarah Unattached 2:17.94 852
2 Goodale, Sarah Vanderbilt 2:20.18 821
3 Salzbrunn, Gianna Eastern Mich 2:30.02 693
4 Hagerstrand, Kilee Southern Ill 2:30.94 681
5 Meyer, Madison Southern Ill 2:31.06 680
6 Cvechko, Lauren WV Wesleyan 2:32.82 658
7 Pooler, Mikeia USF 2:34.68 635
8 Brooks, Kieshonna Ole Miss 2:35.34 627
9 Hood, Haley Ole Miss 2:37.00 608
10 Neilson, Hailey Lake Erie Colleg 2:37.12 606
11 Neal, Maya Tennessee 2:38.71 588
12 Moeller, Johanna Lake Erie Colleg 2:58.12 383
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles College Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Dadzie, Elizabeth Mid. Tenn. S 13.85 3.8 4 1000
2 Chauchard, Sarah Unattached 14.10 3.1 1 964
3 Goodale, Sarah Vanderbilt 14.20 3.8 4 950
4 Brooks, Kieshonna Ole Miss 14.50 3.1 1 909
5 Cvechko, Lauren WV Wesleyan 14.53 5.9 3 905
6 Neal, Maya Tennessee 14.61 4.7 2 894
7 Hagerstrand, Kilee Southern Ill 14.71 5.9 3 880
8 Pooler, Mikeia USF 15.03 3.1 1 838
9 Abdullah-Muhammad, Qetuw Mid. Tenn. S 15.38 3.8 4 792
10 Moeller, Johanna Lake Erie Colleg 15.43 4.7 2 786
11 Meyer, Madison Southern Ill 15.53 4.7 2 773
12 Hood, Haley Ole Miss 16.99 4.7 2 598
13 Salzbrunn, Gianna Eastern Mich 17.00 3.8 4 596
14 Neilson, Hailey Lake Erie Colleg 17.28 5.9 3 565
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump College Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Abdullah-Muhammad, Qetuw Mid. Tenn. S 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
O O O XXX XO XXO XO XXX
2 Chauchard, Sarah Unattached 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
O O O XXX
3 Cvechko, Lauren WV Wesleyan 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
O P O O O XXX
4 Goodale, Sarah Vanderbilt 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
O O XO O XXX
4 Pooler, Mikeia USF 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
O O XO O XXX
6 Meyer, Madison Southern Ill 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
O O XO XO O XO XXX
7 Dadzie, Elizabeth Mid. Tenn. S 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
O O XO XXX
7 Neilson, Hailey Lake Erie Colleg 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
O O O O O O XXX
9 Neal, Maya Tennessee 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.48 1.51
O XXX
10 Salzbrunn, Gianna Eastern Mich 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
XXO O XXO XXX
10 Hood, Haley Ole Miss 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
XO O O XXX
12 Brooks, Kieshonna Ole Miss 1.42m 4-07.75 534
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45
O O O XO XXX
13 Moeller, Johanna Lake Erie Colleg 1.39m 4-06.75 502
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
O O O O XXO XXX
13 Hagerstrand, Kilee Southern Ill 1.39m 4-06.75 502
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
O O XXO XXX
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump College Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Chauchard, Sarah Unattached 5.91m 2.6 19-04.75 822
FOUL 5.45m(-0.0) 5.91m(-0.0)
2 Abdullah-Muhammad, Qetuw Mid. Tenn. S 5.90m 2.8 19-04.25 819
5.69m(-0.0) 5.90m(-0.0) 5.76m(-0.0)
3 Neal, Maya Tennessee 5.83m 0.8 19-01.50 798
5.73m(-0.0) 5.83m(-0.0) 5.69m(-0.0)
4 Brooks, Kieshonna Ole Miss 5.55m 1.3 18-02.50 715
5.32m(-0.0) 5.53m(-0.0) 5.55m(-0.0)
5 Goodale, Sarah Vanderbilt 5.53m 0.7 18-01.75 709
FOUL FOUL 5.53m(-0.0)
6 Cvechko, Lauren WV Wesleyan 5.41m -1.0 17-09.00 674
5.30m(-0.0) FOUL 5.41m(-0.0)
7 Meyer, Madison Southern Ill 5.31m 3.3 17-05.25 645
5.31m(-0.0) 5.04m(-0.0) 5.19m(-0.0)
8 Neilson, Hailey Lake Erie Colleg 5.17m 2.0 16-11.50 606
5.17m(-0.0) 4.89m(-0.0) 5.03m(-0.0)
9 Moeller, Johanna Lake Erie Colleg 5.15m 0.6 16-10.75 601
4.96m(-0.0) 4.95m(-0.0) 5.15m(-0.0)
10 Hagerstrand, Kilee Southern Ill 5.10m 1.7 16-08.75 587
5.10m(-0.0) 4.40m(-0.0) FOUL
11 Pooler, Mikeia USF 5.06m 2.8 16-07.25 576
4.90m(-0.0) 5.06m(-0.0) 4.92m(-0.0)
12 Salzbrunn, Gianna Eastern Mich 4.84m 2.4 15-10.50 516
4.84m(-0.0) 4.70m(-0.0) FOUL
13 Hood, Haley Ole Miss 4.36m 1.7 14-03.75 393
4.19m(-0.0) 4.36m(-0.0) 4.32m(-0.0)
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put College Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cvechko, Lauren WV Wesleyan 12.10m 39-08.50 668
11.33m 12.10m 11.80m
2 Chauchard, Sarah Unattached 11.83m 38-09.75 650
11.83m 11.73m FOUL
3 Goodale, Sarah Vanderbilt 11.23m 36-10.25 610
11.23m 10.48m 10.51m
4 Hagerstrand, Kilee Southern Ill 10.24m 33-07.25 545
9.93m 9.68m 10.24m
5 Neal, Maya Tennessee 10.15m 33-03.75 539
9.57m 10.15m 9.94m
6 Dadzie, Elizabeth Mid. Tenn. S 9.79m 32-01.50 516
9.79m FOUL FOUL
7 Meyer, Madison Southern Ill 9.63m 31-07.25 505
9.29m 9.63m 9.61m
8 Pooler, Mikeia USF 9.20m 30-02.25 477
8.67m 9.20m 8.58m
9 Moeller, Johanna Lake Erie Colleg 8.49m 27-10.25 431
8.21m 8.49m 8.24m
10 Abdullah-Muhammad, Qetuw Mid. Tenn. S 8.28m 27-02.00 417
8.28m FOUL 7.13m
11 Hood, Haley Ole Miss 7.95m 26-01.00 396
7.95m 7.75m 7.79m
12 Neilson, Hailey Lake Erie Colleg 7.73m 25-04.50 382
FOUL 7.73m 7.29m
13 Brooks, Kieshonna Ole Miss 7.46m 24-05.75 365
7.46m FOUL FOUL
14 Salzbrunn, Gianna Eastern Mich 7.33m 24-00.75 356
FOUL 6.57m 7.33m
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw College Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Neal, Maya Tennessee 41.45m 136-00 695
36.95m 41.45m 33.35m
2 Cvechko, Lauren WV Wesleyan 38.04m 124-10 630
33.92m 38.04m 34.78m
3 Hagerstrand, Kilee Southern Ill 37.78m 123-11 625
37.78m 34.59m FOUL
4 Chauchard, Sarah Unattached 37.51m 123-01 620
35.86m 37.51m 36.50m
5 Goodale, Sarah Vanderbilt 34.41m 112-11 560
31.44m 34.41m 26.54m
6 Brooks, Kieshonna Ole Miss 32.79m 107-07 530
32.79m 27.11m 29.08m
7 Meyer, Madison Southern Ill 32.72m 107-04 528
32.72m 31.69m 30.26m
8 Salzbrunn, Gianna Eastern Mich 28.51m 93-06 448
22.33m FOUL 28.51m
9 Moeller, Johanna Lake Erie Colleg 26.36m 86-06 408
25.46m 26.36m 25.07m
10 Hood, Haley Ole Miss 26.32m 86-04 407
26.32m FOUL FOUL
11 Neilson, Hailey Lake Erie Colleg 25.34m 83-02 389
23.73m 24.12m 25.34m
12 Pooler, Mikeia USF 25.09m 82-04 384
25.09m 22.02m PASS
Women Heptathlon College
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chauchard, Sarah Unattached 5702 5554
2 Goodale, Sarah Vanderbilt 4979 5199
3 Cvechko, Lauren WV Wesleyan 4749 5012
4 Neal, Maya Tennessee 5091 4905
5 Meyer, Madison Southern Ill 4825 4621
6 Hagerstrand, Kilee Southern Ill 4880 4601
7 Brooks, Kieshonna Ole Miss 4399 4502
8 Pooler, Mikeia USF 4672 4390
9 Neilson, Hailey Lake Erie Colleg 3886
10 Salzbrunn, Gianna Eastern Mich 3822
11 Moeller, Johanna Lake Erie Colleg 3705
12 Hood, Haley Ole Miss 3189 3578
Women Pole Vault Invitational
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Clute, Sydney Indiana 4.55m 4.40m 14-05.25
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.50
PPP O XO O XXO PPP XO XXX
2 Ahbe, Kelsie Nike 4.55m 4.30m 14-01.25
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40
PPP PPP O XO O PPP XXX
3 Bell, Sarah Unattached 4.25m 4.30m 14-01.25
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.35
PPP O O XXO O XXX
4 Gutermuth, Sophie TMPVA 4.41m 4.20m 13-09.25
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30
O XO O XO XXX
5 Hjerpe, Erica Virginia Tec 4.23m 4.10m 13-05.25
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20
O O O XXX
5 Watson, Callie Ole Miss 4.19m 4.10m 13-05.25
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20
PPP O O XXX
7 Gergel, Melissa TMPVA 4.53m 3.95m 12-11.50
3.80 3.95 4.10
O XO XXX
8 Johnson, McKenzie TMPVA 4.21m 3.95m 12-11.50
3.80 3.95 4.10
O XXO XXX
-- Jamerson, Megan TMPVA 4.41m NH
3.80
XXX
Men 100 Meter Dash College
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Coleman, Christian Tennessee 9.95 10.03 -0.8 1
2 Afful, Solomon Unattached 10.35 10.41 5.3 4
3 Marshall, Deshawn Ohio State 10.50 10.54 -0.8 1
4 Spears, Tyson Georgia Tech 10.56 10.56 1.3 2
5 DeGrilla, Bruce Tennessee 10.57 1.8 5
6 Davenport, Michael Virginia Tec 10.40 10.59 -0.8 1
7 Asemota, Duan Ohio State 10.50 10.66 -0.8 1
8 Antonio, Leighton Eastern Mich 10.47 10.68 -0.8 1
9 Mayberry, Ryan Southern Ill 11.18 10.71 5.3 4
10 Barmer, Tionne Duke 11.32 10.73 5.3 4
11 Okeze, Charles Mid. Tenn. S 10.57 10.75 1.3 2
12 Raspo, Andrew Ole Miss 10.83 10.78 1.1 3
12 Watkins, Darius Virginia Tec 10.61 10.78 1.3 2
14 Elion, Malik Tennessee 10.75 10.80 1.3 2
15 Robinson, Raheem Florida Stat 10.51 10.81 -0.8 1
15 Foster, Emanuel Ole Miss 10.91 10.81 1.1 3
17 Clark, James Ohio State 10.49 10.82 -0.8 1
18 Price, Dante Virginia Tec 10.77 10.83 1.3 2
19 Bellaire, Tyler Indiana 10.54 10.86 -0.8 1
20 Simpson, Maurice Georgia Tech 10.91 10.88 1.1 3
21 Barnes, Courtland Ole Miss 11.09 10.89 5.3 4
22 Maclin, Desmond UT-Unattached 10.90 1.8 5
23 Moore, Matthew Tennessee 10.95 10.90 1.1 3
24 James, Nick Eastern Mich 10.82 10.94 1.3 2
25 Simmons, Chaz Mid. Tenn. S 11.18 10.98 5.3 4
26 Robertson, Donovan Ohio State 11.00 10.98 5.3 4
27 Beckom, Sean Eastern Mich 10.91 10.99 1.1 3
28 Bello, Anthony Indiana 10.85 11.05 1.1 3
29 Moore, Phillip Indiana 10.90 11.28 1.1 3
Men 200 Meter Dash College
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Afful, Solomon Unattached 20.85 20.91 1.4 1
2 Davenport, Michael Virginia Tec 20.75 21.17 1.4 1
3 Page, Champ Ohio State 21.05 21.24 1.4 1
4 Chiles, Gregory Virginia Tec 20.85 21.26 1.4 1
5 Hazel, Warren Southern Ill 21.33 21.34 0.4 3
6 Clarke, Edward Florida Stat 21.25 21.45 1.0 2
7 Antonio, Leighton Eastern Mich 21.10 21.47 1.0 2
8 Strother, Nathan Tennessee 20.95 21.48 1.4 1
9 Gunnz, Zachary Georgia Tech 21.03 21.49 1.4 1
10 Okeze, Charles Mid. Tenn. S 21.44 21.54 0.4 3
11 Bane, Jared Virginia Tec 21.35 21.56 0.4 3
12 Walsh, Tahir Mid. Tenn. S 21.32 21.59 1.0 2
13 Harris, Treyton Indiana 21.63 21.64 2.5 4
14 Cogdell, Ari Tennessee 21.12 21.66 1.0 2
15 Elion, Malik Tennessee 21.24 21.68 1.0 2
16 Underwood, Tyler Eastern Mich 21.69 21.75 2.5 4
17 Roach, Markevious Indiana 21.91 21.79 2.5 4
18 Watkins, Darius Virginia Tec 21.15 21.81 1.0 2
19 Reddick, Brandon North Caroli 21.55 21.83 0.4 3
20 Adedamola, Adeniji Mid. Tenn. S 21.67 21.85 2.5 4
21 Umoh, Ifiok Mid. Tenn. S 21.60 21.89 0.4 3
22 Price, Dante Virginia Tec 21.65 21.99 2.5 4
23 Thomas, Brandon Virginia Tec 21.45 22.05 0.4 3
24 Moore, Matthew Tennessee 21.95 22.16 1.6 5
25 Barmer, Tionne Duke 22.47 22.22 1.6 5
26 DeRay, Nick Ole Miss 22.18 22.25 1.6 5
27 Strollo, Jack Virginia Tec 21.90 22.30 2.5 4
28 James, Nick Eastern Mich 22.39 22.36 1.6 5
29 Beckom, Sean Eastern Mich 22.64 22.66 1.6 5
30 Westbrook, Alvin Ole Miss 23.29 1.3 6
31 Williams, Kendrick Mid. Tenn. S 23.25 23.80 1.3 6
Men 400 Meter Dash College
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hazel, Warren Southern Ill 45.81 46.83 1
2 Fearrington, Kyle Florida Stat 47.58 47.72 2
3 Marshall, Deshawn Ohio State 46.54 47.79 1
4 Underwood, Tyler Eastern Mich 47.94 47.93 3
5 Jean, Ben Georgia Tech 47.18 48.04 1
6 Thomas, Brandon Virginia Tec 47.25 48.06 2
7 Donyinah, Kwame North Caroli 47.54 48.07 2
8 Cogdell, Ari Tennessee 46.27 48.40 1
9 Roach, Markevious Indiana 47.02 48.48 1
10 Burke, Asa Ohio State 47.80 48.55 2
11 Adedamola, Adeniji Mid. Tenn. S 48.05 48.82 3
12 Baker, Matthew Virginia Tec 48.45 48.95 3
13 Umoh, Ifiok Mid. Tenn. S 47.91 49.41 2
14 Bofinger, Brett Duke 47.94 49.47 3
15 Ojennes, Caleb Indiana 48.68 49.56 4
16 Jones, Lionel Georgia Tech 48.98 49.64 4
17 Strollo, Jack Virginia Tec 48.85 49.72 4
18 Simpkins, Steven Florida Stat 47.21 49.80 1
19 Ervin, Jason Eastern Mich 48.44 49.85 3
20 Walker, William Kentucky 49.57 49.96 5
21 Hackett-Greene, Corey Virginia Tec 48.88 50.34 4
22 Marcus, Trevor Eastern Mich 49.54 50.37 5
23 Young, Harrison North Caroli 49.12 50.54 4
24 Westbrook, Alvin Ole Miss 49.79 50.77 5
25 Simmons, Solomon Unattached 49.04 51.07 4
26 Eskew, Will North Caroli 50.50 53.80 5
Men 800 Meter Run College
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ciattei, Vincent Virginia Tec 1:47.91 1:49.62 1
2 Fleming, Jared Ohio State 1:48.07 1:49.68 1
3 Littig, Andres Georgia Tech 1:48.20 1:50.94 1
4 Burton, Jake Florida Stat 1:47.73 1:50.98 1
5 Mau, Kyle Indiana 1:51.00 1:51.03 2
6 Williams, Cooper Indiana 1:49.78 1:51.42 1
7 Vellinga, Jaap Florida Stat 1:47.71 1:51.77 1
8 Horton, Luke Southern Ill 1:49.00 1:51.93 1
9 Butler, Matthew Florida Stat 1:51.01 1:52.09 2
10 Wisner, Matt Duke 1:49.10 1:52.35 1
11 Wallace, Adam Indiana 1:54.25 1:52.39 2
12 Lyons, John Georgia Tech 1:52.32 1:52.75 2
13 Magee, Matthew Florida Stat 1:50.85 1:53.17 2
14 McCoy, Eamon Georgia Tech 1:54.30 1:53.51 2
15 Hillier, Bennett Georgia Tech 1:51.90 1:54.19 2
16 Buck, Owen Virginia Tec 1:51.08 1:54.63 2
17 Seitzer, Dominik Ohio State 1:51.10 1:54.68 2
18 Kelley, Drew Tennessee 1:56.00 1:55.28 3
19 Sanders, Trevon Mid. Tenn. S 1:54.92 1:55.68 3
20 Peeples, Connor North Caroli 1:55.54 1:56.32 3
21 Wilson, Roderic Eastern Mich 1:53.95 1:56.71 2
22 Hartley, Gavin Southern Ill 1:54.53 1:57.16 3
23 Kuhn, Daniel Eastern Mich 1:55.30 1:57.18 3
24 Quealy, Trey Tennessee 1:54.50 1:57.37 2
25 Tucker, Shamar Ole Miss 1:55.03 1:57.57 3
26 McFarland, Nick Eastern Mich 1:54.99 1:58.44 3
27 Francis, Kyle Duke 1:50.72 2:00.19 1
28 Mack, Nathan Mid. Tenn. S 1:56.12 2:00.64 3
29 Jozwiak, Tom Eastern Mich 1:53.87 2:01.66 2
30 Clay, Donald Mid. Tenn. S 2:04.07 2:02.53 3
31 DeFabrizio, Sam Vanderbilt 1:59.50 2:07.41 3
-- Murphy, Dylan Duke 1:49.18 DNF 1
Men 1500 Meter Run College
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Piazza, Drew Virginia Tec 3:44.02 3:43.82 1
2 Gourley, Neil Virginia Tec 3:41.33 3:44.14 1
3 Laari, Sampson Mid. Tenn. S 3:43.34 3:45.66 1
4 Long, Zach Tennessee 3:44.60 3:46.45 1
5 Murphy, Joseph Indiana 3:46.39 3:46.85 1
6 Zarate, Diego Virginia Tec 3:44.50 3:48.12 1
7 Chemadi, Kigen Mid. Tenn. S 3:45.00 3:48.65 1
8 Hall, Michael Florida Stat 3:41.80 3:49.00 1
9 Huntoon, Jordan Indiana 3:47.25 3:49.97 2
10 Cheruiyot, Geoffry Mid. Tenn. S 3:52.00 3:49.98 2
11 Matko, Csaba Eastern Mich 3:51.07 3:51.37 2
12 Seufer, Peter Virginia Tec 3:47.51 3:51.79 2
13 Jaskowak, Daniel Virginia Tec 3:45.01 3:52.59 1
14 Blank, Kevin Ohio State 3:50.14 3:53.13 2
15 Millar, Bryce Indiana 3:47.00 3:53.59 2
16 Pittman, Frank Georgia Tech 3:50.00 3:53.79 2
17 Choge, Jacob Mid. Tenn. S 3:50.00 3:54.83 2
18 Coughler, Jeremy Indiana 3:51.07 3:54.93 2
19 DuVall, Kyle Indiana 3:52.50 3:55.02 3
20 Hess, Caleb Eastern Mich 3:59.54 3:55.19 3
21 Johnston, Adam Tennessee 3:53.00 3:55.70 3
22 Kelley, Bryce Florida Stat 3:48.70 3:55.90 2
23 Joseph, Patrick Virginia Tec 3:43.70 3:56.45 1
24 Bowie, Clayton Ohio State 3:51.57 3:56.91 2
25 Sullivan, Tom Duke 3:52.00 3:57.13 2
26 Rono, Hillary Mid. Tenn. S 3:46.07 3:57.57 2
27 Woodrome, Tyler Tennessee 3:54.00 3:59.25 3
28 Chandler, Mark Indiana 3:50.91 4:00.17 2
29 Wireman, Raine Kentucky 3:54.50 4:00.48 3
30 Edwards, Christopher Southern Ill 4:05.00 4:01.31 3
31 Andrews, Richard Ohio State 3:55.00 4:02.90 3
32 Fazili, Waqqas Vanderbilt 4:07.67 4:06.42 3
33 Cheruiyot, Amos Mid. Tenn. S 3:58.00 4:07.31 3
34 Cannella, Quinn Ole Miss 4:00.00 4:08.54 3
-- Cianfarini, Kevin Virginia Tec 3:53.03 DNF 3
-- Rutto, Eliud Mid. Tenn. S 3:43.48 DNF 1
Men 5000 Meter Run College
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Joyce, Jack Virginia Tec 14:32.94 14:22.69 1
2 Leininger, Mark Unattached 14:08.00 14:23.31 1
3 Carroll, Logan North Caroli 14:07.48 14:24.79 1
4 Lenneman, Mitchell Eastern Mich 14:24.36 14:26.19 1
5 Iacofano, Mick Kentucky 14:42.22 14:26.97 1
6 Bowles, Christian Georgia Tech 14:22.00 14:27.91 1
7 Solomon, Nahom Georgia Tech 14:25.00 14:28.97 1
8 Smith, Carl Indiana 14:45.08 14:29.42 1
9 Mohammadi, Ashkan Virginia Tec 14:38.09 14:30.30 1
10 Musselman, Brent Virginia Tec 14:18.69 14:32.36 1
11 Rau, Daniel Virginia Tec 14:48.77 14:32.39 1
12 Munns, Matthew Georgia Tech 14:23.21 14:33.46 1
13 Shaw, Tanner Georgia Tech 14:35.00 14:34.11 1
14 Flores, Abel Eastern Mich 14:38.79 14:36.91 1
15 Robinson, Wesley Tennessee 14:35.00 14:38.63 1
16 Bordoni, Jack Georgia Tech 14:26.00 14:40.10 1
17 Pulimood, Nikhil Duke 14:35.00 14:43.55 1
18 Goldman, Andrew Virginia Tec 14:31.08 14:44.03 1
19 Barlow, Darren UNAT-Virgini 14:25.00 14:45.60 1
20 Swiney, Brad Tennessee 14:30.00 14:47.27 1
21 Root, Ryan Unattached 14:37.68 14:49.13 1
22 Seyoum, Fitsum Virginia Tec 14:45.09 14:51.33 1
23 Hoff, Cole Duke 14:35.00 14:52.14 1
24 Gkotsis, Nikolaos Vanderbilt 14:51.47 14:56.49 1
25 Dowdy, Tanner Kentucky 15:31.40 15:18.00 2
26 Miller, Ryan Georgia Tech 15:16.78 15:19.81 2
27 Dowdy, Cole Kentucky 15:21.98 15:23.42 2
28 Burdette, Colin Eastern Mich 14:58.00 15:25.98 1
29 Hillsman, Andre Tennessee 15:22.30 15:28.27 1
30 Millson, Sam Georgia Tech 15:30.12 15:35.69 2
31 Irvine, Andrew Vanderbilt 15:45.00 15:53.07 2
32 Suzman, Evan Vanderbilt 15:41.47 16:08.07 2
33 Casolaro, Caleb Vanderbilt 15:45.00 16:25.21 2
-- Bertoli, Jackson Indiana 14:56.49 DNF 1
-- Sansone, Joe North Caroli 14:25.00 DNF 1
Men 10000 Meter Run College
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Murray, Tyson Florida Stat 30:30.00 30:40.68
2 Garrett, Stephen Duke 30:15.00 30:44.08
3 Van Geffen, Jake Vanderbilt 30:50.00 30:51.97
4 French, Nick Unattached 31:00.00 31:26.61
5 Elsakr, Joseph Unattached 30:50.00 32:21.88
6 Thomas, Harrison Vanderbilt 31:40.00 32:37.28
-- Maier, Josh Southern Ill 29:40.00 DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles College
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Session, William Indiana 14.40 14.17 1.1 1
2 Seward, DaJuan Ohio State 14.10 14.27 1.1 1
3 McDuffie, Jeremy Duke 14.20 14.43 1.1 1
4 Carroll, Brent Ohio State 14.30 14.52 1.1 1
5 Lindsey, Bryce Eastern Mich 14.28 14.55 1.1 1
6 Simmons, Solomon Unattached 14.17 14.60 1.1 1
7 Simpson, Aaron Virginia Tec 14.10 14.64 1.1 1
8 Suazo, Ivan Eastern Mich 15.82 14.75 0.5 2
-- Rials, Harold Southern Ill 16.44 DNF 0.5 2
-- Galloway, Jaylen Southern Ill 15.20 DNF 0.5 2
-- Ward, Andreas Georgia Tech 14.42 DQ 0.5 2 Hand on Hurdle
Men 400 Meter Hurdles College
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Selmon, Kenny North Caroli 49.31 50.95 1
2 Rhoden, James Florida Stat 50.80 53.04 1
3 Cachon, Brandon North Caroli 54.05 53.54 2
4 Charlton, D'Mitry Florida Stat 52.66 53.68 2
5 Reitzug, Zach Indiana 51.61 53.71 1
6 Kolko, Austin Virginia Tec 52.70 53.72 2
7 Walker, William Kentucky 53.64 54.08 2
8 Merritt, Alex Virginia Tec 53.20 54.17 2
9 Carroll, Brent Ohio State 52.00 55.18 1
10 Wilson, Michael Duke 53.33 55.63 2
11 Manley, Diquis Indiana 51.42 55.64 1
12 Johnson, Terry Ohio State 54.95 55.81 3
13 Barber, Elijah Eastern Mich 54.76 55.83 3
14 Tunstall, Dushawn Indiana 56.93 55.84 4
15 Findlay, Devonte Eastern Mich 55.01 56.61 3
16 Galloway, Jaylen Southern Ill 55.20 57.86 3
17 Walters, Trace Ole Miss 59.49 58.64 4
18 DeVaughn, Amari North Caroli 54.68 1:03.18 2
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase College
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Steagall, Austin Unattached 8:55.00 9:09.39
2 Kunkel, Patrick Ohio State 9:10.62 9:17.60
3 Burks, Kyle Indiana 9:22.70 9:29.63
4 Hassim, Cain Southern Ill 9:25.00 9:31.79
5 Thomas, Matthew Kentucky 9:48.76 9:39.77
6 Vara, Jonathan Southern Ill 9:21.86 9:47.15
7 Eckmann, AJ Duke 9:25.00 9:48.49
8 Vincze, Jason Vanderbilt 9:25.00 9:50.90
9 Bryant, Adamson Duke 9:20.00 10:02.49
-- Randall, Dalton Duke 9:15.00 DNF
Men 4x100 Meter Relay College
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Tennessee 39.07 39.65 1
1) DeGrilla, Bruce 2) Coleman, Christian
3) Elion, Malik 4) Strother, Nathan
2 Ohio State 39.85 39.81 1
1) Clark, James 2) Marshall, Deshawn
3) Page, Champ 4) Asemota, Duan
3 Florida State 39.41 40.16 1
1) Pitts, Jamal 2) Clarke, Edward
3) Robinson, Raheem 4) Grant, Keniel
4 Eastern Michigan 40.61 41.11 1
1) Beckom, Sean 2) Antonio, Leighton
3) James, Nick 4) Underwood, Tyler
5 Mid. Tenn. State 41.74 41.12 2
1) Adedamola, Adeniji 2) Walsh, Tahir
3) Umoh, Ifiok 4) Okeze, Charles
6 Georgia Tech 40.96 41.21 2
1) Gunnz, Zachary 2) Spears, Tyson
3) Simpson, Maurice 4) Ward, Andreas
7 Ole Miss 41.47 41.49 2
1) Barnes, Courtland 2) Raspo, Andrew
3) DeRay, Nick 4) Foster, Emanuel
8 Indiana 40.57 42.25 1
1) Session, William 2) Tunstall, Dushawn
3) Ojennes, Caleb 4) Bello, Anthony
Men 4x200 Meter Relay College
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ohio State 1:24.00 1:26.36
1) Burke, Asa 2) Page, Champ
3) Seward, DaJuan 4) Asemota, Duan
2 Ole Miss 1:28.00 1:27.54
1) Raspo, Andrew 2) DeRay, Nick
3) Westbrook, Alvin 4) Barnes, Courtland
3 Southern Illinois 1:28.00 1:28.95
1) Galloway, Jaylen 2) Hazel, Warren
3) Rials, Harold 4) Gaines, Fraquan
Men 4x400 Meter Relay College
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Tennessee 3:04.24 3:05.61 1
1) Strother, Nathan 2) Coleman, Christian
3) Elion, Malik 4) Cogdell, Ari
2 North Carolina 3:06.03 3:08.02 1
1) Cachon, Brandon 2) Selmon, Kenny
3) Donyinah, Kwame 4) Alowonle, Rilwan
3 Florida State 3:07.30 3:11.41 1
1) Fearrington, Kyle 2) Charlton, D'Mitry
3) Rhoden, James 4) Simpkins, Steven
4 Indiana 3:08.58 3:12.06 1
1) Reitzug, Zach 2) Roach, Markevious
3) Ojennes, Caleb 4) Manley, Diquis
5 Georgia Tech 3:12.63 3:13.95 2
1) Jones, Lionel 2) Littig, Andres
3) Jean, Ben 4) Hillier, Bennett
6 Mid. Tenn. State 3:12.66 3:13.97 2
1) Adedamola, Adeniji 2) Umoh, Ifiok
3) Laari, Sampson 4) Rutto, Eliud
7 Eastern Michigan 3:16.78 3:15.08 2
1) Barber, Elijah 2) Ervin, Jason
3) Marcus, Trevor 4) Underwood, Tyler
8 Ohio State 3:05.11 3:16.40 1
1) Carroll, Brent 2) Gray, Nick
3) Johnson, Terry 4) Seitzer, Dominik
9 Duke 3:10.96 3:23.34 1
1) Wilson, Michael 2) Francis, Kyle
3) Murphy, Dylan 4) Wisner, Matt
Men 4x800 Meter Relay College
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Virginia Tech 7:23.00 7:22.31
1) Joseph, Patrick 2) Jaskowak, Daniel
3) Gourley, Neil 4) Piazza, Drew
2 Florida State 7:20.00 7:27.87
1) Hall, Michael 2) Magee, Matthew
3) Butler, Matthew 4) Vellinga, Jaap
3 Ohio State 7:17.00 7:31.37
1) Fleming, Jared 2) Lomong, Alexander
3) Seitzer, Dominik 4) Blank, Kevin
4 Tennessee 7:43.09 7:34.40
1) Long, Zach 2) Johnston, Adam
3) Kelley, Drew 4) Woodrome, Tyler
5 Indiana 7:23.73 7:34.42
1) Coughler, Jeremy 2) Murphy, Joseph
3) DuVall, Kyle 4) Williams, Cooper
6 Georgia Tech 7:24.05 7:38.52
1) Hillier, Bennett 2) McCoy, Eamon
3) Pittman, Frank 4) Lyons, John
7 Eastern Michigan 7:45.36 7:51.00
1) Matko, Csaba 2) Hess, Caleb
3) Kuhn, Daniel 4) Wilson, Roderic
Men 1600 Sprint Medley College
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Duke 3:26.90 3:23.00
1) Barmer, Tionne 2) McDuffie, Jeremy
3) Murphy, Dylan 4) Wisner, Matt
2 Indiana 3:24.91 3:23.92
1) Bello, Anthony 2) Tunstall, Dushawn
3) Reitzug, Zach 4) Wallace, Adam
3 Virginia Tech 3:22.00 3:24.28
1) Bane, Jared 2) Price, Dante
3) Strollo, Jack 4) Buck, Owen
4 Ohio State 3:29.25 3:25.25
1) Clark, James 2) Carroll, Brent
3) Johnson, Terry 4) Andrews, Richard
Men Distance Medley College
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Virginia Tech 9:31.05 9:46.15
1) Seufer, Peter 2) Merritt, Alex
3) Zarate, Diego 4) Ciattei, Vincent
2 Mid. Tenn. State 9:34.52 9:48.31
1) Rutto, Eliud 2) Sanders, Trevon
3) Cheruiyot, Geoffry 4) Chemadi, Kigen
3 Indiana 9:28.14 9:49.84
1) Mau, Kyle 2) Roach, Markevious
3) Huntoon, Jordan 4) Millar, Bryce
4 Ohio State 9:59.00 9:53.25
1) Blank, Kevin 2) Lomong, Alexander
3) Fleming, Jared 4) Bowie, Clayton
5 Southern Illinois 10:05.00 10:30.60
1) Horton, Luke 2) Hartley, Gavin
3) Carter, Kyle 4) Edwards, Christopher
Men High Jump College
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Landon, Kyle Southern Ill 2.26m 2.17m 7-01.50
1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 2.22
PPP PPP XOP O O XXX
2 Harris, Treyton Indiana 2.17m 2.07m 6-09.50
1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12
O XO O XXX
2 Hart, Cameron Eastern Mich 2.18m 2.07m 6-09.50
1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12
O XO O XXX
4 Williams, Ed'Ricus Florida Stat 2.20m 2.07m 6-09.50
1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12
O O XO XXX
5 Sessions, Colt Duke 2.09m 2.02m 6-07.50
1.97 2.02 2.07
O O XXX
6 Weigle, Austin Southern Ill 2.12m 2.02m 6-07.50
1.97 2.02 2.07
XO O XXX
6 Fridley, Josh Ohio State 2.08m 2.02m 6-07.50
1.97 2.02 2.07
XO O XXX
8 Ridout, Rivers Duke 2.12m 2.02m 6-07.50
1.97 2.02 2.07
PPP XXO XXX
-- Leonard, Steven Indiana 2.07m NH
1.97
XXX
-- Kendall, William Virginia Tec 2.06m NH
1.97
XXX
-- Kieler, Benjamin Florida Stat 2.00m NH
1.97
XXX
Men Pole Vault College
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Weaver, Chad Southern Ill 5.22m 5.20m 17-00.75
4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.30
PPP PPP O O XXO XXO XXX
2 Slater, Tristan Tennessee 5.10m 5.10m 16-08.75
4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20
PPP PPP XO XO XXO XXX
3 Schuck, Nathan Southern Ill 5.01m 4.95m 16-02.75
4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10
PPP PPP O XXO XXX
4 Angle, Barclay Ole Miss 5.06m 4.80m 15-09.00
4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95
PPP PPP XO XXX
5 Etchen, Colin Eastern Mich 4.81m 4.65m 15-03.00
4.50 4.65 4.80
XO O XXX
6 Suarez, Esteban Duke 4.85m 4.65m 15-03.00
4.50 4.65 4.80
XO XXO XXX
7 Harper, Nathan Tennessee 4.85m 4.50m 14-09.00
4.50 4.65 4.80
XXO XPP XX
-- Wells, Jacob Southern Ill 4.62m NH
4.50
XXX
-- Jacobs, Alex Eastern Mich 4.75m NH
4.50
XXX
-- Sanford, Caleb Duke 4.75m NH
4.50
XXX
-- Garrett, Austin Ole Miss 4.60m NH
4.50
XXX
-- Dixon, Liam North Caroli 4.27m NH
4.50
XXX
Men Long Jump College
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Foster, Emanuel Ole Miss 7.27m 7.43m 2.1 24-04.50
7.43m(2.1) FOUL(0.8) 7.08m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(2.8) 7.23m(+0.0)
2 Solomon, William Georgia Tech 7.60m 7.42m 1.5 24-04.25
FOUL(1.2) 7.42m(1.5) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-3.6) 7.19m(1.6) 7.27m(-0.5)
3 Simmons, Solomon Unattached 7.14m 7.42m 4.2 24-04.25
FOUL(0.7) FOUL(3.4) 7.42m(4.2)
4 Grant, Keniel Florida Stat 7.80m 7.41m 3.1 24-03.75
7.33m(2.4) 7.41m(3.1) 7.21m(0.5) 7.22m(0.3) 7.26m(2.6) 7.27m(1.4)
5 DeGrilla, Bruce Tennessee 7.44m 7.41m -2.4 24-03.75
7.41m(-2.4) FOUL(1.9) 6.51m(-1.8) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(1.4)
6 Hart, Cameron Eastern Mich 7.37m 7.21m 3.0 23-08.00
6.83m(+0.0) 6.49m(+0.0) 6.74m(1.5) FOUL(0.7) 7.20m(3.0) 7.21m(3.0)
7 Adams, Franklin Southern Ill 7.66m 7.18m 1.9 23-06.75
FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(2.7) 6.83m(0.7) 6.66m(-2.4) FOUL(3.0) 7.18m(1.9)
8 Harris, Treyton Indiana 7.76m 7.12m 2.4 23-04.50
FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.8) 7.12m(2.4) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(2.6) 6.99m(1.1)
9 Souza, Joey North Caroli 7.61m 6.92m -0.8 22-08.50
FOUL(1.2) 6.87m(3.8) 6.92m(-0.8)
10 Gaines, Fraquan Southern Ill 7.14m 6.69m -0.1 21-11.50
6.69m(-0.1) 6.55m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0)
11 Bethea, Eric Indiana 7.29m 6.56m -2.6 21-06.25
FOUL(0.4) FOUL(-1.0) 6.56m(-2.6)
12 Nevers, Montel Florida Stat 7.20m 6.49m 4.1 21-03.50
6.49m(4.1) FOUL(4.0) ND(-2.4)
13 Wright, Weldon Tennessee 6.68m 6.48m 2.6 21-03.25
6.48m(2.6) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(-0.2)
14 Smith, JR Duke 6.98m 5.45m 3.0 17-10.75
5.45m(3.0) PASS PASS
-- Fisher, Davion Ohio State 7.40m FOUL
FOUL(0.3) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(-1.1)
-- Farley, D'Monte North Caroli 7.05m FOUL
FOUL(3.3) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(2.2)
-- Fletcher, Marcellus Tennessee 6.75m FOUL
FOUL(2.8) FOUL(2.7) ND(0.5)
-- Paschall, Zay North Caroli 7.38m FOUL
FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.5)
Men Triple Jump College
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Wallace, Armani Florida Stat 15.70m 16.10m +0.0 52-10.00
FOUL(0.2) 15.85m(-0.9) 15.81m(-0.1) 16.10m(+0.0) 14.54m(1.1) 15.65m(+0.0)
2 Bethea, Eric Indiana 16.34m 15.66m +0.0 51-04.50
15.63m(+0.0) 14.59m(+0.0) 15.49m(1.5) 15.49m(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 15.66m(+0.0)
3 McDuffie, Jeremy Duke 15.00m 15.46m 2.4 50-08.75
FOUL(+0.0) 14.54m(1.1) 14.76m(1.6) 14.65m(+0.0) 15.09m(-1.0) 15.46m(2.4)
4 Shaw, Darryl North Caroli 15.61m 15.32m +0.0 50-03.25
15.32m(+0.0) 14.97m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14.83m(-1.3) 14.98m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
5 Smith, Preston Georgia Tech 15.11m 15.00m 0.7 49-02.50
14.76m(+0.0) 15.00m(0.7) 14.33m(0.5) FOUL(-1.6) 14.45m(-1.4) 14.57m(+0.0)
6 Butler, Ashton Florida Stat 15.00m 14.97m 0.8 49-01.50
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14.97m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 14.68m(-1.4) 14.93m(0.7)
7 Seward, DaJuan Ohio State 15.50m 14.81m +0.0 48-07.25
14.81m(+0.0) 14.50m(0.8) 14.79m(0.5) 14.75m(-0.2) 14.16m(-2.0) 14.79m(2.4)
8 Fletcher, Marcellus Tennessee 15.01m 14.70m +0.0 48-02.75
14.12m(+0.0) 14.70m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14.15m(0.1) FOUL(-1.0) 14.68m(1.6)
9 Paschall, Zay North Caroli 15.59m 14.33m 1.4 47-00.25
FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.8) 14.22m(0.5) 14.06m(+0.0) 14.09m(+0.0) 14.33m(1.4)
10 Wright, Weldon Tennessee 14.58m 14.18m +0.0 46-06.25
13.68m(-1.4) 14.01m(-0.1) 14.18m(+0.0)
11 Peters, Micah Eastern Mich 14.82m 14.11m 0.5 46-03.50
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 14.11m(0.5)
12 Adams, Franklin Southern Ill 14.40m 14.08m +0.0 46-02.50
14.08m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.1)
13 Smith, Phillip Mid. Tenn. S 15.86m 13.45m 0.9 44-01.50
13.45m(0.9) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Nevers, Montel Florida Stat 15.90m FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(1.7)
-- Gaines, Fraquan Southern Ill 14.49m FOUL
FOUL(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Villines, RaeKwon North Caroli 13.73m FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(1.1)
Men Shot Put College
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Freeman, Josh Unattached 20.14m 20.72m 67-11.75
FOUL 20.72m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Kern, Jared Southern Ill 20.47m 19.65m 64-05.75
18.05m 18.54m 19.65m 18.54m 19.25m FOUL
3 Mozia, Steve Unattached 19.50m 63-11.75
FOUL 17.83m FOUL 19.50m FOUL 19.25m
4 Morrison, Willie Indiana 19.79m 19.48m 63-11.00
FOUL 18.60m 18.88m FOUL 18.87m 19.48m
5 Demaline, Nicholas Ohio State 19.76m 19.36m 63-06.25
18.77m FOUL 19.24m FOUL 19.16m 19.36m
6 Williams, Brian Ole Miss 19.06m 18.13m 59-05.75
18.13m FOUL FOUL 17.98m FOUL 17.92m
7 Kling, Kyle Southern Ill 17.40m 17.49m 57-04.75
16.82m 16.97m 17.49m 16.72m FOUL FOUL
8 Castle, Noah Kentucky 17.88m 17.35m 56-11.25
FOUL 17.11m 17.34m 16.77m 17.35m FOUL
9 McArthur, Daniel North Caroli 18.32m 17.27m 56-08.00
FOUL 17.27m FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.07m
10 Maxwell, Joe Unattached 17.00m 16.73m 54-10.75
16.44m 16.15m 16.73m
11 Schall, David Indiana 18.80m 16.73m 54-10.75
FOUL 16.73m FOUL
12 Hurley, Ricky Southern Ill 17.20m 16.39m 53-09.25
16.06m 16.39m FOUL
13 Conway, Kevin Ole Miss 16.83m 16.16m 53-00.25
15.24m 16.16m 15.87m
14 Beatty, Ben Duke 16.50m 16.07m 52-08.75
14.96m 15.57m 16.07m
15 Patterson, Cole UT-Unattached 15.34m 16.03m 52-07.25
15.54m 16.01m 16.03m
16 Browley, Reggie Ohio State 16.78m 15.97m 52-04.75
15.97m FOUL 15.81m
17 Stout, Nathan Southern Ill 16.48m 15.78m 51-09.25
15.78m FOUL FOUL
18 Purcilly, Zach Eastern Mich 16.09m 15.38m 50-05.50
14.07m ND 15.38m
19 Maher, Jack Duke 15.63m 15.27m 50-01.25
15.24m 15.27m ND
-- Lenford, Charles Kentucky 17.36m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Schmitt, Jannik Eastern Mich 15.51m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Discus Throw College
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Williams, Brian Ole Miss 60.35m 61.13m 200-07
57.82m 59.10m 60.71m 57.40m 58.47m 61.13m
2 Bailey, Tavis Nike 60.00m 58.38m 191-06
57.54m FOUL FOUL 58.38m 57.26m FOUL
3 Onyia, Emmanuel Florida Stat 56.86m 56.57m 185-07
FOUL 56.27m 56.57m 55.25m 55.13m 56.19m
4 Zajac, Matthew Tennessee 56.76m 55.95m 183-07
54.36m 53.17m 54.59m 53.76m 54.62m 55.95m
5 Ballenger, Jared Ohio State 53.57m 52.34m 171-09
52.34m FOUL 50.63m FOUL FOUL 52.18m
6 Castle, Noah Kentucky 50.70m 51.93m 170-04
FOUL 50.45m 51.93m FOUL 47.05m 51.82m
7 Hurley, Ricky Southern Ill 50.01m 51.16m 167-10
49.28m 51.16m FOUL 49.91m FOUL 50.60m
8 Lenford, Charles Kentucky 48.52m 51.11m 167-08
48.79m 49.92m 51.11m FOUL 48.35m FOUL
9 Kling, Kyle Southern Ill 50.48m 51.10m 167-08
FOUL ND 51.10m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Conway, Kevin Ole Miss 52.57m 51.07m 167-07
51.07m FOUL FOUL
11 Morrison, Willie Indiana 51.24m 50.31m 165-01
49.57m 50.31m 48.97m
12 Schall, David Indiana 50.50m 48.99m 160-09
FOUL 48.99m FOUL
13 Bryer, Logan Kentucky 49.96m 47.21m 154-11
46.06m ND 47.21m
14 Schmitt, Jannik Eastern Mich 40.63m 45.66m 149-10
FOUL ND 45.66m
15 Stout, Nathan Southern Ill 42.00m 41.95m 137-07
41.95m ND FOUL
16 Hazek, Austin Eastern Mich 43.04m 38.29m 125-07
38.29m FOUL FOUL
17 Eskew, Will North Caroli 32.28m 31.61m 103-08
31.61m ND ND
-- Harkey, Zach Eastern Mich 51.51m FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND
-- Ingram, Isaac Southern Ill 44.00m FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND
-- McArthur, Daniel North Caroli 47.99m FOUL
FOUL ND ND
Men Hammer Throw College
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 McGuigan, Dempsey Ole Miss 69.90m 67.15m 220-04
66.13m 67.15m 66.04m FOUL 66.32m 66.93m
2 Brown, Cameron Tennessee 65.17m 66.09m 216-10
63.06m FOUL FOUL 62.60m FOUL 66.09m
3 Whitener, Seth Tennessee 62.54m 63.15m 207-02
63.15m FOUL 62.63m FOUL 61.16m FOUL
4 Cline, David Kentucky 62.80m 62.80m 206-00
61.48m 61.76m 61.20m 61.83m 61.04m 62.80m
5 Miller, Andrew Indiana 63.43m 59.46m 195-01
59.29m FOUL FOUL FOUL 59.46m FOUL
6 Conway, Kevin Ole Miss 62.63m 58.36m 191-06
55.90m 58.36m 56.24m 55.55m FOUL 53.37m
7 Bryer, Logan Kentucky 62.28m 57.52m 188-08
57.52m FOUL FOUL FOUL 56.37m FOUL
8 Zajac, Matthew Tennessee 58.00m 57.12m 187-05
56.48m 55.98m 56.56m FOUL 57.12m FOUL
9 Jones, Anthony Eastern Mich 62.56m 56.38m 185-00
55.49m 56.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Ingram, Isaac Southern Ill 53.98m 55.43m 181-10
FOUL 55.43m FOUL
11 Williams, Brian Ole Miss 58.74m 53.81m 176-06
53.81m FOUL FOUL
12 Lenford, Charles Kentucky 46.04m 52.47m 172-02
52.47m FOUL FOUL
13 Hurley, Ricky Southern Ill 55.09m 48.95m 160-07
48.95m FOUL FOUL
14 Maher, Jack Duke 49.63m 48.07m 157-08
48.07m FOUL FOUL
15 Kling, Kyle Southern Ill 50.73m 47.34m 155-04
47.34m FOUL FOUL
16 Harkey, Zach Eastern Mich 46.48m 46.41m 152-03
46.41m FOUL FOUL
-- Battle, Iyin Duke 54.09m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Tirado, Brandon Florida Stat 59.54m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw College
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Shalaway, Ethan Kentucky 61.40m 68.12m 223-06
65.43m 68.12m 64.29m FOUL 66.96m 65.66m
2 Ziegenfuss, Derek Eastern Mich 67.44m 67.76m 222-04
61.22m 63.29m 65.62m 61.12m 61.82m 67.76m
3 Mastropaolo, Daniel Ohio State 57.91m 63.18m 207-03
56.70m 54.40m 57.70m 54.86m 61.15m 63.18m
4 Ballenger, Jared Ohio State 62.01m 56.99m 187-00
56.24m 56.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Hassler, Nick Tennessee 55.12m 55.32m 181-06
51.63m 55.32m ND ND ND ND
6 Closs, Travis Duke 57.00m 46.73m 153-04
46.73m FOUL ND ND ND ND
7 Eskew, Will North Caroli 44.64m 39.26m 128-10
39.26m ND ND ND ND ND
-- Ampoman, John Unattached 83.09m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash College Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Newberg, Dante Florida Stat 10.73 7.4 2 922
2 Harris, Darryl Tennessee 10.78 5.4 1 910
3 Zahnow, Tyler Wheeling Jesuit 10.89 7.4 2 885
4 Scott, Raekwon USF 11.03 7.4 2 854
5 Huber, Andrew Indiana 11.08 5.4 1 843
6 Bigelow, Matthew Southern Ill 11.14 5.4 1 830
7 Rivera, Nathan ETSU 11.18 7.4 2 821
8 Nyamadi, Atsu Unattached 11.28 5.4 1 799
9 Muldoon, Mackenzie Virginia Tec 11.38 7.4 2 778
10 Moss, Peyton Ole Miss 11.49 5.4 1 755
11 Wingerter, Issiac Southern Ill 11.71 7.4 2 709
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash College Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Huber, Andrew Indiana 50.94 1 772
2 Harris, Darryl Tennessee 51.77 2 735
3 Zahnow, Tyler Wheeling Jesuit 52.17 1 717
4 Muldoon, Mackenzie Virginia Tec 53.34 2 667
5 Moss, Peyton Ole Miss 53.66 1 654
6 Newberg, Dante Florida Stat 53.80 2 648
7 Rivera, Nathan ETSU 54.36 2 625
8 Bigelow, Matthew Southern Ill 54.76 1 608
9 Scott, Raekwon USF 55.11 2 594
10 Wingerter, Issiac Southern Ill 55.25 2 589
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run College Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Muldoon, Mackenzie Virginia Tec 4:49.09 624
2 Harris, Darryl Tennessee 4:51.00 613
3 Moss, Peyton Ole Miss 4:57.88 572
4 Wingerter, Issiac Southern Ill 4:59.38 563
5 Huber, Andrew Indiana 5:03.21 541
6 Newberg, Dante Florida Stat 5:04.66 533
7 Zahnow, Tyler Wheeling Jesuit 5:12.21 491
8 Scott, Raekwon USF 5:18.26 459
9 Bigelow, Matthew Southern Ill 5:20.29 449
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles College Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Scott, Raekwon USF 14.91 2.1 3 860
2 Nyamadi, Atsu Unattached 14.98 3.1 1 852
3 Muldoon, Mackenzie Virginia Tec 15.26 3.1 1 818
4 Huber, Andrew Indiana 15.43 3.1 1 798
5 Zahnow, Tyler Wheeling Jesuit 15.62 2.1 3 776
6 Rivera, Nathan ETSU 15.63 2.1 3 775
7 Newberg, Dante Florida Stat 15.80 -0.8 2 755
8 Moss, Peyton Ole Miss 15.96 -0.8 2 737
9 Bigelow, Matthew Southern Ill 16.33 2.1 3 696
10 Harris, Darryl Tennessee 16.91 -0.8 2 634
11 Wingerter, Issiac Southern Ill 17.89 -0.8 2 535
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump College Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Scott, Raekwon USF 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
O XO O XXX
2 Newberg, Dante Florida Stat 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
XXO XXO XXO XXO XXX
3 Rivera, Nathan ETSU 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.83 1.86 1.89
O P XXX
4 Huber, Andrew Indiana 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
O P O XXX
5 Zahnow, Tyler Wheeling Jesuit 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
XO XXO XXO XXX
5 Moss, Peyton Ole Miss 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
O XO XXO XXX
7 Muldoon, Mackenzie Virginia Tec 1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.74 1.77
O XXX
7 Bigelow, Matthew Southern Ill 1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.74 1.77 1.80
O P XXX
9 Harris, Darryl Tennessee 1.71m 5-07.25 552
1.68 1.71 1.74
O O XXX
9 Wingerter, Issiac Southern Ill 1.71m 5-07.25 552
1.71 1.74
XO XXX
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault College Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Huber, Andrew Indiana 4.70m 15-05.00 819
3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO O XXO O XXO XXX
2 Scott, Raekwon USF 4.10m 13-05.25 645
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP O O O O XO XXX
2 Moss, Peyton Ole Miss 4.10m 13-05.25 645
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXX
4 Muldoon, Mackenzie Virginia Tec 4.00m 13-01.50 617
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XPP O XXX
5 Rivera, Nathan ETSU 3.90m 12-09.50 590
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXO PPP XXX
6 Newberg, Dante Florida Stat 3.80m 12-05.50 562
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O PPP O O XXX
7 Wingerter, Issiac Southern Ill 3.50m 11-05.75 482
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
7 Bigelow, Matthew Southern Ill 3.50m 11-05.75 482
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60
XO O O XO O XXO XXX
9 Harris, Darryl Tennessee 3.00m 9-10.00 357
3.00 3.10
O XXX
-- Zahnow, Tyler Wheeling Jesuit NH
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump College Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Nyamadi, Atsu Unattached 6.92m NWI 22-08.50 795
FOUL 6.92m(NWI) FOUL
2 Harris, Darryl Tennessee 6.77m NWI 22-02.50 760
6.77m(NWI) FOUL FOUL
3 Scott, Raekwon USF 6.68m NWI 21-11.00 739
6.56m(NWI) 6.49m(NWI) 6.68m(NWI)
4 Huber, Andrew Indiana 6.54m NWI 21-05.50 707
6.45m(NWI) 6.44m(NWI) 6.54m(NWI)
5 Newberg, Dante Florida Stat 6.53m NWI 21-05.25 704
6.10m(NWI) 6.34m(NWI) 6.53m(NWI)
6 Muldoon, Mackenzie Virginia Tec 6.51m NWI 21-04.25 700
6.51m(NWI) FOUL 6.01m(NWI)
6 Rivera, Nathan ETSU 6.51m NWI 21-04.25 700
FOUL 6.51m(NWI) 6.43m(NWI)
8 Bigelow, Matthew Southern Ill 6.45m NWI 21-02.00 686
6.13m(NWI) FOUL 6.45m(NWI)
9 Moss, Peyton Ole Miss 6.12m NWI 20-01.00 613
6.12m(NWI) FOUL FOUL
10 Zahnow, Tyler Wheeling Jesuit 6.09m NWI 19-11.75 606
6.09m(NWI) 5.92m(NWI) 6.09m(NWI)
11 Wingerter, Issiac Southern Ill 6.00m NWI 19-08.25 587
5.93m(NWI) 6.00m(NWI) 5.99m(NWI)
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put College Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Zahnow, Tyler Wheeling Jesuit 12.43m 40-09.50 633
12.43m FOUL FOUL
2 Moss, Peyton Ole Miss 12.24m 40-02.00 621
11.55m 11.95m 12.24m
3 Newberg, Dante Florida Stat 11.68m 38-04.00 587
11.68m 11.48m 11.58m
4 Huber, Andrew Indiana 11.56m 37-11.25 580
11.56m 10.84m 11.12m
5 Rivera, Nathan ETSU 11.34m 37-02.50 566
10.64m 10.85m 11.34m
6 Muldoon, Mackenzie Virginia Tec 10.64m 34-11.00 524
10.29m 10.09m 10.64m
7 Bigelow, Matthew Southern Ill 10.33m 33-10.75 505
10.33m 9.59m 10.24m
8 Wingerter, Issiac Southern Ill 10.24m 33-07.25 500
10.20m 9.82m 10.24m
9 Harris, Darryl Tennessee 9.45m 31-00.00 453
9.31m 9.11m 9.45m
10 Scott, Raekwon USF 9.26m 30-04.75 441
FOUL 9.26m FOUL
-- Nyamadi, Atsu Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw College Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rivera, Nathan ETSU 37.98m 124-07 624
35.90m 37.98m 36.12m
2 Scott, Raekwon USF 36.30m 119-01 590
36.30m FOUL 34.71m
3 Zahnow, Tyler Wheeling Jesuit 34.14m 112-00 546
34.14m 29.35m FOUL
4 Huber, Andrew Indiana 33.44m 109-08 533
FOUL 32.69m 33.44m
5 Moss, Peyton Ole Miss 33.07m 108-06 525
FOUL 33.07m FOUL
6 Newberg, Dante Florida Stat 28.33m 92-11 432
28.24m FOUL 28.33m
7 Bigelow, Matthew Southern Ill 26.99m 88-06 406
26.99m FOUL FOUL
8 Wingerter, Issiac Southern Ill 26.36m 86-06 393
26.36m 24.32m 23.83m
9 Harris, Darryl Tennessee 20.72m 68-00 286
FOUL 19.87m 20.72m
-- Muldoon, Mackenzie Virginia Tec FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Nyamadi, Atsu Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw College Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Newberg, Dante Florida Stat 54.35m 178-04 653
50.30m 52.62m 54.35m
2 Huber, Andrew Indiana 54.16m 177-08 650
49.15m 53.09m 54.16m
3 Moss, Peyton Ole Miss 45.78m 150-02 526
FOUL 45.78m FOUL
4 Zahnow, Tyler Wheeling Jesuit 45.07m 147-10 516
44.49m 45.07m 43.53m
5 Wingerter, Issiac Southern Ill 44.10m 144-08 502
44.10m 38.83m 42.90m
6 Bigelow, Matthew Southern Ill 41.72m 136-10 467
36.65m 38.28m 41.72m
7 Muldoon, Mackenzie Virginia Tec 39.19m 128-07 430
FOUL 39.19m 35.15m
8 Rivera, Nathan ETSU 36.18m 118-08 387
FOUL FOUL 36.18m
9 Scott, Raekwon USF 33.92m 111-03 355
33.77m 33.92m FOUL
10 Harris, Darryl Tennessee 31.29m 102-08 317
31.29m 30.80m 29.89m
Men Decathlon College
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Huber, Andrew Indiana 6578 6870
2 Newberg, Dante Florida Stat 7000 6475
3 Moss, Peyton Ole Miss 6404 6250
4 Scott, Raekwon USF 6242
5 Zahnow, Tyler Wheeling Jesuit 6050 5772
6 Muldoon, Mackenzie Virginia Tec 6576 5735
7 Bigelow, Matthew Southern Ill 6170 5706
8 Harris, Darryl Tennessee 5617
9 Wingerter, Issiac Southern Ill 6050 5412
Men Pole Vault Invitational
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Uhle, Chris Unattached 5.55m 5.25m 17-02.75
4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35
XO XXO O XXX
2 Coover, Jeff Under Armor 5.68m 5.10m 16-08.75
4.95 5.10 5.25
XO O XXX
3 Volz, Deakin Virginia Tech 5.65m 5.10m 16-08.75
4.95 5.10 5.25
XO XO XXX
4 Brannon, Chase TMPVA 5.56m 5.10m 16-08.75
4.95 5.10 5.25
O XXO XXX
5 Gorski, Cole Ohio State 5.29m 5.10m 16-08.75
4.95 5.10 5.25
XXO XXO XXX
6 Johnson, Brad Virginia Tec 5.31m 4.95m 16-02.75
4.95 5.10
O XXX
-- Hollis, Mark Nike 5.83m NH
4.95
XXX
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·47391 views
History for Tennessee Invite
Show 10 more
Hashtags#tennessee-relays #sea-ray-relays #tennessee #sea-ray
|