Folders |
2013 Results - Grand Valley State Laker Early BirdPublished by
Website:Click here Licensed to Grand Valley State University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/6/2013 07:31 PM
GVSU Early Bird - 12/6/2013
Grand Valley State University
Allendale, Michigan
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 7.44
D2 Prov: P 7.75
GVSU Rec: G 7.50 2002 Icis Charles
KellyTurfRec: K 7.36 2/8/2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Walker, Breanna SO Loyola (Ill. P 7.62q 3
2 Addison, Kayla SR Grand Valley P 7.74q 1
3 Irvin-Muhammad, A'Lesha FR Northern Ill 7.77q 2
4 Banister, Brittney JR Grand Valley 7.79q 1
5 Lewis, Michaela JR Grand Valley 7.84q 3
6 King, Kayla JR Lewis 7.89q 1
7 Peer, Tahtyana FR Northern Ill 7.91q 3
8 Scott, Carly JR Grand Valley 7.97q 4
9 Dinneen, Brianna FR Una 7.98q 4
10 Rodriguez, Jasmine FR Loyola (Ill. 8.07 4
10 Pace-Patterson, Alyssa JR Loyola (Ill. 8.07 1
12 Artis, Destni FR Northern Ill 8.09 4
12 Dudley, Alexandria FR Una 8.09 2
14 Davis, D'mya FR Grand Valley 8.11 1
15 Rice, Micaila SO Aquinas 8.12 3
16 Bickle-Ferth, Kate Waterloo TC 8.13 1
17 Lantz, Autumn SR Grand Valley 8.16 4
18 Wentzloff, Amber SR Lewis 8.21 2
19 Haynes, Imani FR Northern Ill 8.22 1
19 Skinner, Rachel FR Cornerstone 8.22 4
21 Blaser, Raven FR Ferris State 8.28 2
22 Pool, Angela FR McKendree 8.31 3
23 Kozlowski, Alessandra SO Grand Valley 8.38 4
23 Burton, Roya FR Una 8.38 2
25 Dentzman, Nicole FR McKendree 8.42 2
26 Voltaire, Kim SO Lewis 8.44 2
26 Ellis, Lexi SO Loyola (Ill. 8.44 3
28 Samson, Johanna FR Aquinas 8.51 1
29 Allen, Casey FR Wis.-Parksid 8.52 4
30 Madjer, Nikolina JR Loyola (Ill. 9.04 4
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 7.44
D2 Prov: P 7.75
GVSU Rec: G 7.50 2002 Icis Charles
KellyTurfRec: K 7.36 2/8/2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Walker, Breanna SO Loyola (Ill. 7.62P
2 Irvin-Muhammad, A'Lesha FR Northern Ill 7.69P
3 Banister, Brittney JR Grand Valley 7.77
4 Lewis, Michaela JR Grand Valley 7.79
5 Addison, Kayla SR Grand Valley 7.79
6 Peer, Tahtyana FR Northern Ill 7.85
7 King, Kayla JR Lewis 7.90
8 Scott, Carly JR Grand Valley 7.99
9 Dinneen, Brianna FR Una 8.06
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 24.27
D2 Prov: P 25.41
GVSU Rec: G 24.56 2013 Kalena Franklin
KellyTurfRec: K 23.89 2/8/2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Walker, Breanna SO Loyola (Ill. 24.79P 1
2 Irvin-Muhammad, A'Lesha FR Northern Ill 24.80P 1
3 Peer, Tahtyana FR Northern Ill 25.26P 1
4 Isom, Alexandria FR Northern Ill 25.83 1
5 Souza, Anita SR UNA 25.97 1
6 Bickle-Ferth, Kate Waterloo TC 26.04 2
7 Polhemus, Amy JR Lewis 26.14 2
8 Blaser, Raven FR Ferris State 26.27 5
9 Pace-Patterson, Alyssa JR Loyola (Ill. 26.36 4
10 Rice, Micaila SO Aquinas 26.47 2
11 Kolnitys, Dana JR Aquinas 26.50 4
12 Artis, Destni FR Northern Ill 26.56 2
12 Wentzloff, Amber SR Lewis 26.56 3
14 Ingersoll, Marissa SO Aquinas 26.63 3
15 Haynes, Imani FR Northern Ill 26.83 3
16 Skinner, Rachel FR Cornerstone 26.90 4
17 Bos, Allison FR Wis.-Parksid 27.30 4
18 Voltaire, Kim SO Lewis 27.38 3
19 Rodriguez, Jasmine FR Loyola (Ill. 27.49 4
20 Heston, Erika JR Aquinas 27.61 5
20 McGee, Tiarra SO Lewis 27.61 6
22 Ellis, Lexi SO Loyola (Ill. 27.72 5
23 DeSira, Tori FR UNA 28.19 3
24 Nichol, Meghan JR Lewis 28.42 6
25 Allen, Casey FR Wis.-Parksid 28.56 5
26 Baur, Gabby JR Ferris State 28.63 6
27 Samson, Johanna FR Aquinas 28.64 5
28 Madjer, Nikolina JR Loyola (Ill. 29.22 6
29 Ford, Lynn SO McKendree 29.57 6
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 40.36 2011 Kayla Vallar
KellyTurfRec: K 38.76 1/11/2013 Michelle Brown, Notre Dame
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Franklin, Kalena SR Grand Valley 39.13G 1
2 Davis, Amber SO Loyola (Ill. 39.25 1
3 Addison, Kayla SR Grand Valley 41.31 2
4 Jones, Carson SO Grand Valley 42.04 2
5 Parmelee, Amy FR UNA 42.40 3
6 Dudley, Alexandria FR Una 42.48 2
7 Klawieter, Courtney SO Aquinas 42.57 2
8 Smith, Kirsten FR Una 42.60 3
9 Lantz, Autumn SR Grand Valley 42.85 1
10 Henniger, Kaitlyn JR Aquinas 43.20 2
11 Pool, Angela FR McKendree 43.39 5
12 Haley, Kenzie FR Aquinas 43.70 4
13 Scott, Carly JR Grand Valley 43.80 3
14 Burton, Roya FR Una 43.96 5
15 Van Klompenberg, Shea JR Ferris State 43.97 4
16 Dinneen, Brianna FR Una 44.28 3
17 Hobson, Erica SO Grand Valley 44.47 3
18 Dentzman, Nicole FR McKendree 44.63 5
19 Kozlowski, Alessandra SO Grand Valley 44.74 4
20 Nelson, Allissa FR Grand Valley 44.81 5
21 Davis, D'mya FR Grand Valley 45.05 4
22 Rogutich, Allison SO Grand Valley 45.30 5
23 Luebke, Katlyn FR Northern Ill 45.67 4
24 Williamson, Carly FR Grand Valley 46.11 4
25 Murray, Ciara FR Loyola (Ill. 47.93 5
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 55.13
D2 Prov: P 57.96
GVSU Rec: G 55.46 2010 Kayla Vallar
KellyTurfRec: K 53.19 2/11/2011 Valerie Brown, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bickle-Ferth, Kate Waterloo TC 56.95P 1
2 Polhemus, Amy JR Lewis 58.33 1
3 Marchildon, Megan SR UNA 59.09 1
4 Van Klompenberg, Shea JR Ferris State 1:00.28 2
5 Isom, Alexandria FR Northern Ill 1:00.50 1
6 Bos, Allison FR Wis.-Parksid 1:00.55 2
7 Cross, cortney FR Lewis 1:01.07 2
8 Miller, Erica SR Northern Ill 1:01.19 2
9 Sayers, Lyndee SO Cornerstone 1:01.65 3
10 Baur, Gabby JR Ferris State 1:02.12 3
11 Wood, Rachel SO Ferris State 1:02.14 3
12 McGee, Tiarra SO Lewis 1:02.62 3
13 Martinez, Daisy SO Lewis 1:03.89 3
14 Nichol, Meghan JR Lewis 1:05.27 3
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 1:34.30 2010 Chanelle Caldwell
KellyTurfRec: K 1:30.68 2/11/2011 Amelia Bannister, Michigan State
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stearns, Rebecca SO Loyola (Ill. 1:31.34 1
2 Cronin, Rebecca FR Northern Ill 1:33.35 1
3 Kinney, Jade JR Loyola (Ill. 1:35.57 1
4 Horton, Jahnell SO Grand Valley 1:35.94 1
5 Cronin, Julie JR Northern Ill 1:36.58 1
6 Terry, Brittany SO Grand Valley 1:40.41 1
7 Cullip, Rhi FR Una 1:40.66 2
8 Bronkema, Kaitlyn SO Cornerstone 1:40.81 2
9 Vanpatten, Allison SO Aquinas 1:44.62 2
10 Kramer, Kayleigh JR Aquinas 1:48.32 2
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 3:07.12 2/20/2009 Jill Roughia, Huntington
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Galasso, Lisa SR Grand Valley 2:57.57K
2 Osika, Alyssa SR Ferris State 3:03.65K
3 Nelson, Natalie SO Grand Valley 3:06.12K
4 Hamilton, Ashley SO Ferris State 3:08.04
5 Fulgham, Tori FR McKendree 3:10.19
6 Johnson, Karis FR McKendree 3:10.77
7 Cunningham, Christine JR McKendree 3:11.88
8 Wood, Rachel SO Ferris State 3:17.57
9 Ewart, Lauren SR McKendree 3:18.07
10 Schutt, Kaitlyn FR McKendree 3:19.96
11 Warsecke, Mary FR Lake Superio 3:33.44
12 Lenz, Samantha FR McKendree 3:46.90
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 4:49.85
D2 Prov: P 5:05.50
GVSU Rec: G 4:43.24 2011 Monica Kinney
KellyTurfRec: K 4:40.41 1/26/2013 Leah O'Connor, Michigan State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Osika, Alyssa SR Ferris State 5:13.44
2 Hamilton, Ashley SO Ferris State 5:21.91
3 Vargas, Stephanie SO Loyola (Ill. 5:38.14
4 Allen, Jessica JR Lake Superio 5:53.42
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 9:32.89
D2 Prov: P 10:12.22
GVSU Rec: G 9:22.75 2011 Monica Kinney
KellyTurfRec: K 9:06.68 2/14/2009 Desiree Davilla, Hansons
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Keller, Mackenzie FR Malone 10:44.39
2 Rankin, Mattison SR Malone 10:46.45
3 Knaus, Claire FR Loyola (Ill. 10:57.12
4 Shafer, Casey FR Lake Superio 11:33.32
5 Lewis, Kelsey SR Lake Superio 11:34.19
6 Passino, Hannah FR Lake Superio 11:58.13
7 Miller, Claire SO Loyola (Ill. 12:39.72
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 16:44.29
D2 Prov: P 17:48.17
GVSU Rec: G 16:07.28 2012 Rachel Patterson
KellyTurfRec: K 16:13.81 12/2/2011 Monica Kinney, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sifuentes, Nicole UNA 15:50.52K
2 Eccleston, Amanda UNA 16:18.98A
3 Watychowicz, Jessica UNA 16:49.83P
4 Rudd, Anna SR Ferris State 16:51.23P
5 Janecke, Jessica JR Grand Valley 16:52.88P
6 Krolick, Sarah JR Edinboro 17:03.95P
7 Brewis, Courtney SR Grand Valley 17:06.09P
8 Oprean, Tina SR Malone 17:26.44P
9 Meek, Sarah SO Malone 17:29.26P
10 Winchester, Allyson SO Grand Valley 17:33.96P
11 Polatas, Sara SR Malone 17:40.99P
12 Slavens, Molly SR Grand Valley 17:51.71
13 Oosterhouse, Julie JR Cornerstone 17:52.55
14 Best, Jordan SR Ferris State 18:08.13
15 Ripley, Andi Playmakers 18:09.90
16 Doty, Megan SR McKendree 18:45.42
17 Hahn, Monica SO Lewis 19:23.47
-- Tauro, Danielle UNA DNF
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 8.36
D2 Prov: P 8.90
GVSU Rec: G 8.29 2009 Candice Wheat
KellyTurfRec: K 8.16 2/13/2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Franklin, Kalena SR Grand Valley P 8.51q 2
2 Bemis, Tabitha SR Edinboro 8.91q 3
3 Artis, Destni FR Northern Ill 8.94q 1
4 Marchildon, Megan SR UNA 9.05q 3
5 Tillmon, Logan FR Northern Ill 9.22q 1
6 Heston, Erika JR Aquinas 9.32q 2
7 Stewart, Samantha SR Lewis 9.36q 3
8 Smith, Kirsten FR Una 9.39q 3
9 Jones, Carson SO Grand Valley 9.41q 3
10 Green, Brittany JR Cornerstone 9.42 2
11 Haynes, Imani FR Northern Ill 9.46 1
12 Ford, Lynn SO McKendree 9.49 1
13 Hobson, Erica SO Grand Valley 9.54 3
14 King, Alex NA Unat-Aquinas 9.62 1
15 Dwyer, Michaela JR Northern Ill 9.64 2
16 Calcara, Melissa FR McKendree 9.65 2
17 Nelson, Allissa FR Grand Valley 9.72 1
18 Luebke, Katlyn FR Northern Ill 9.90 1
19 Bos, Allison FR Wis.-Parksid 9.93 3
20 DeSira, Tori FR UNA 10.06 2
-- Williamson, Carly FR Grand Valley DNF 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 8.36
D2 Prov: P 8.90
GVSU Rec: G 8.29 2009 Candice Wheat
KellyTurfRec: K 8.16 2/13/2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Franklin, Kalena SR Grand Valley 8.40P
2 Bemis, Tabitha SR Edinboro 8.97
3 Artis, Destni FR Northern Ill 9.03
4 Tillmon, Logan FR Northern Ill 9.20
5 Heston, Erika JR Aquinas 9.20
6 Jones, Carson SO Grand Valley 9.23
7 Smith, Kirsten FR Una 9.31
8 Stewart, Samantha SR Lewis 9.47
9 Marchildon, Megan SR UNA 9.60
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 3:47.60
D2 Prov: P 3:56.10
GVSU Rec: G 3:43.77 2010
Caldwell, Vallar, Fonseca, Wheat
KellyTurfRec: K 3:39.51 2/13/2010 , Southern Illinois
Shubert, Baron, Davis, Thompson
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 3:49.08P 1
1) Davis, Amber SO 2) Walker, Breanna SO
3) Stearns, Rebecca SO 4) Kinney, Jade JR
2 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:51.25P 1
1) Terry, Brittany SO 2) Banister, Brittney JR
3) Addison, Kayla SR 4) Franklin, Kalena SR
3 Northern Illinois 'A' 3:54.58P 1
1) Peer, Tahtyana FR 2) Cronin, Rebecca FR
3) Isom, Alexandria FR 4) Cronin, Julie JR
4 Cornerstone 'A' 3:59.81 1
1) Lipa, Lindsay JR 2) Bronkema, Kaitlyn SO
3) Sayers, Lyndee SO 4) Hampton, Larissa JR
5 Grand Valley St. 'B' 4:04.79 2
1) Jones, Carson SO 2) Galasso, Lisa SR
3) Nelson, Natalie SO 4) Horton, Jahnell SO
6 Lewis 'A' 4:05.80 1
1) Polhemus, Amy JR 2) Cross, cortney FR
3) Voltaire, Kim SO 4) Martinez, Daisy SO
7 Northern Illinois 'B' 4:08.60 2
1) Irvin-Muhammad, A'Lesha FR 2) Miller, Erica SR
3) Haynes, Imani FR 4) Artis, Destni FR
8 Ferris State 'A' 4:08.63 3
1) Osika, Alyssa SR 2) Wood, Rachel SO
3) Van Klompenberg, Shea JR 4) Baur, Gabby JR
9 Unattached 'A' 4:11.74 3
1) Smith, Kirsten FR 2) Dinneen, Brianna FR
3) Cullip, Rhi FR 4) Burton, Roya FR
10 Loyola (Ill.) 'B' 4:13.24 3
1) Vargas, Stephanie SO 2) Knaus, Claire FR
3) Ellis, Lexi SO 4) Murray, Ciara FR
11 Northern Illinois 'C' 4:19.22 2
1) Luebke, Katlyn FR 2) Krawczykowski, Colleen FR
3) Tillmon, Logan FR 4) Dwyer, Michaela JR
12 Grand Valley St. 'C' 4:24.99 2
1) Lantz, Autumn SR 2) Davis, D'mya FR
3) Scott, Carly JR 4) Hobson, Erica SO
13 Northern Illinois 'D' 4:34.84 2
1) Schad, Alex JR 2) Zuidema, Lauren FR
3) Tupikev, Oksana FR 4) Hekpo, Keisha SO
-- Cornerstone 'B' DNF 3
1) Skinner, Rachel FR 2) Odegard, Tess FR
3) Green, Brittany JR 4) Kim, Cathy FR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 1.77m
D2 Prov: P 1.66m
GVSU Rec: G 1.76m 1993 Kelly O'Brien
KellyTurfRec: K 1.82m 2/12/2010 Erika Schroll, Central Michigan
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cieslinski, Catherine JR Grand Valley 1.61m 5-03.25
1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
P P P P O O XXX
2 Cook, Amber SO Lewis J1.61m 5-03.25
1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
P P P P O O XXX
3 Odegard, Tess FR Cornerstone J1.61m 5-03.25
1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
P P O O XO O XXX
3 Kiser, Jordyn JR Grand Valley J1.61m 5-03.25
1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
P P P P XO O XXX
5 Green, Brittany JR Cornerstone 1.56m 5-01.25
1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
P P O O O XXX
6 Dwyer, Michaela JR Northern Ill J1.56m 5-01.25
1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
O O O XXO O XXX
7 Wayco, Riley FR Grand Valley J1.56m 5-01.25
1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
P P O O XXO XXX
8 Cousino, Kourtney SO Lake Superio 1.46m 4-09.50
1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51
O O O XXX
9 Tillmon, Logan FR Northern Ill J1.46m 4-09.50
1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51
P O XO XXX
10 Nelson, Allissa FR Grand Valley 1.41m 4-07.50
1.36 1.41 1.46
O O XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 4.00m
D2 Prov: P 3.55m
GVSU Rec: G 4.25m 2013 Kristen Hixson
KellyTurfRec: K 4.80m 5/10/2013 Jennifer Suhr, Adidas
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Reams, Gabby FR Cornerstone 3.30m 10-10.00
2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.43
O O O O O XXO XXX
2 Kim, Cathy FR Cornerstone 3.20m 10-06.00
2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30
O O O O XO XXX
3 Holmes, Mariah FR Cornerstone 2.90m 9-06.25
2.80 2.90 3.00
O O XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 5.94m
D2 Prov: P 5.54m
GVSU Rec: G 6.03m 2002 Icis Charles
KellyTurfRec: K 6.07m 2/11/2011 Leah Eber, Purdue
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bemis, Tabitha SR Edinboro 5.45m 17-10.75
5.42m 5.27m 5.45m 5.17m 5.36m 5.31m
2 Lipa, Lindsay JR Cornerstone 5.41m 17-09.00
5.41m FOUL FOUL 5.25m 5.12m 5.40m
3 Smallwood, Phoenix FR Lewis 5.40m 17-08.75
5.40m FOUL 5.20m 5.36m FOUL 5.39m
4 Green, Brittany JR Cornerstone 5.34m 17-06.25
FOUL 5.34m 5.34m FOUL FOUL 5.18m
5 King, Kayla JR Lewis 5.30m 17-04.75
FOUL 5.25m 5.14m 5.15m 5.30m 5.22m
6 McGaha, Samantha SR Lewis 5.29m 17-04.25
FOUL 5.19m 5.29m 4.87m FOUL 5.10m
7 Lewis, Michaela JR Grand Valley 5.24m 17-02.25
4.87m FOUL 5.24m FOUL 5.14m 4.93m
8 Souza, Anita SR UNA 5.20m 17-00.75
FOUL 5.20m 4.97m PASS PASS PASS
9 Talbott, Sarah SO Grand Valley 5.10m 16-08.75
5.10m 5.03m 5.01m PASS PASS PASS
10 Krawczykowski, Colleen FR Northern Ill 5.01m 16-05.25
4.78m 4.93m 5.01m
11 Schad, Alex JR Northern Ill 5.00m 16-05.00
FOUL 5.00m 4.87m
12 Dwyer, Michaela JR Northern Ill 4.99m 16-04.50
FOUL FOUL 4.99m
13 Pool, Angela FR McKendree 4.69m 15-04.75
4.69m 4.56m FOUL
14 Cook, Amber SO Lewis 4.62m 15-02.00
4.62m FOUL 4.23m
15 Strasser, Carolinne JR Lake Superio 4.51m 14-09.75
FOUL 4.51m 4.44m
16 Beal, Margaret JR Lake Superio J4.51m 14-09.75
4.51m 4.37m 4.16m
17 Basler, Emma SO McKendree 4.47m 14-08.00
FOUL 4.46m 4.47m
18 Davis, D'mya FR Grand Valley 3.97m 13-00.25
FOUL 3.97m FOUL
19 Hekpo, Keisha SO Northern Ill 3.80m 12-05.75
3.80m FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 12.28m
D2 Prov: P 11.45m
GVSU Rec: G 11.89m 2002 Icis Charles
KellyTurfRec: K 12.74m 1/14/2012 Tori Franklin, Michigan State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cook, Amber SO Lewis 11.38m 37-04.00
11.00m 11.11m 11.19m FOUL 11.38m FOUL
2 Lipa, Lindsay JR Cornerstone 11.11m 36-05.50
10.39m 11.11m 11.05m 11.07m 10.92m PASS
3 Smallwood, Phoenix FR Lewis 11.08m 36-04.25
11.08m 10.81m 10.93m 10.82m 10.97m FOUL
4 Stewart, Samantha SR Lewis 10.65m 34-11.25
FOUL 10.40m 10.51m 10.60m 10.65m FOUL
5 Schad, Alex JR Northern Ill 10.13m 33-03.00
9.36m 9.53m 10.13m 9.98m 9.95m 10.13m
6 Krawczykowski, Colleen FR Northern Ill 10.12m 33-02.50
10.11m 10.12m 9.81m 10.10m 9.88m 9.91m
7 Beal, Margaret JR Lake Superio 10.09m 33-01.25
10.09m 9.65m 9.79m 9.38m 10.03m 9.81m
8 Basler, Emma SO McKendree 9.66m 31-08.50
9.56m 9.53m 9.48m 9.36m 9.66m FOUL
9 Zuidema, Lauren FR Northern Ill 9.47m 31-01.00
FOUL 9.47m 9.24m 9.04m 9.34m FOUL
10 Strasser, Carolinne JR Lake Superio 9.31m 30-06.50
9.31m 9.19m 9.28m
-- Ford, Lynn SO McKendree FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 15.09m
D2 Prov: P 13.30m
GVSU Rec: G 16.86m 2013 Sam Lockhart
KellyTurfRec: K 17.13m 2/11/2011 Adriane Blewitt, Indiana State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Szykowny, Alison JR Loyola (Ill. 14.54mP 47-08.50
12.37m 13.76m FOUL 14.00m 14.32m 14.54m
2 Sherrill, Sidra JR Northern Ill 14.38mP 47-02.25
12.80m 14.38m 14.13m 14.03m 14.15m 14.32m
3 Leppelmeier, Becca FR Grand Valley 13.77mP 45-02.25
FOUL 12.84m 13.52m FOUL 13.77m FOUL
4 Avery, Dajsha FR Una 13.58mP 44-06.75
11.57m 12.11m 11.87m 11.66m FOUL 13.58m
5 Bickham, Tyra FR Northern Ill 13.02m 42-08.75
12.49m 12.54m 12.32m 10.71m 13.02m FOUL
6 Linville, Jenae FR Una 12.57m 41-03.00
11.28m 11.95m 12.52m 12.57m 11.56m 12.30m
7 Green, Brittany JR Cornerstone 12.28m 40-03.50
12.28m 12.23m 11.65m 11.58m 12.20m 11.63m
8 Russell, Haley JR Cornerstone 12.22m 40-01.25
11.75m 11.52m FOUL 11.91m 12.22m 12.08m
9 Eck, Kara FR Una 11.57m 37-11.50
11.04m FOUL 11.57m 10.91m 10.62m FOUL
10 Carpenter, Elizabeth SO Aquinas 11.31m 37-01.25
11.01m 11.17m 11.31m
11 Summerville, Roslyn JR Lewis 11.29m 37-00.50
10.44m 11.29m FOUL
12 Pendleton, Megan FR Aquinas 11.00m 36-01.25
10.35m 10.72m 11.00m
13 Wilhelm, Hannah SO McKendree 10.67m 35-00.25
10.29m 10.67m FOUL
14 Tillmon, Logan FR Northern Ill 10.51m 34-05.75
10.51m 10.06m 9.65m
15 Spencer, Cortesha FR McKendree 10.37m 34-00.25
9.92m 9.93m 10.37m
16 Hill, Kaylyn FR Una 10.13m 33-03.00
10.13m 8.94m 9.85m
17 Emaus, Miranda SO Lake Superio 8.85m 29-00.50
8.85m 7.51m 8.79m
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 20.00m
D2 Prov: P 16.00m
GVSU Rec: G 21.50m 2013 Sam Lockhart
KellyTurfRec: K 22.54m 2/11/2011 Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Zokoe, Alyssa SR Grand Valley 18.42mP 60-05.25
16.98m 17.20m 18.31m 17.52m 18.42m 17.39m
2 Szykowny, Alison JR Loyola (Ill. 16.65mP 54-07.50
FOUL 15.83m 16.65m 16.33m FOUL FOUL
3 Leppelmeier, Becca FR Grand Valley 16.50mP 54-01.75
15.19m 15.70m 15.88m 15.41m 16.50m FOUL
4 Summerville, Roslyn JR Lewis 15.78m 51-09.25
14.14m 14.88m FOUL 14.89m 15.61m 15.78m
5 Russell, Haley JR Cornerstone 15.17m 49-09.25
15.17m 14.57m 14.42m 14.59m FOUL 14.81m
6 Linville, Jenae FR Una 14.99m 49-02.25
FOUL 14.99m 14.81m FOUL FOUL 14.66m
7 Avery, Dajsha FR Una 14.96m 49-01.00
13.69m 14.96m 14.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Ware, Brieanna SR Lewis 14.80m 48-06.75
14.69m 14.80m 14.56m 14.35m FOUL 14.36m
9 Carpenter, Elizabeth SO Aquinas 14.77m 48-05.50
13.84m 14.77m 14.20m FOUL 14.24m FOUL
10 Hull, Kyra SO Aquinas 13.65m 44-09.50
13.65m FOUL FOUL
11 Hill, Kaylyn FR Una 13.49m 44-03.25
FOUL 12.76m 13.49m
12 Pendleton, Megan FR Aquinas 13.36m 43-10.00
13.10m 13.36m FOUL
13 Wilhelm, Hannah SO McKendree 12.93m 42-05.25
FOUL 12.93m 11.69m
14 Eck, Kara FR Una 12.90m 42-04.00
11.38m FOUL 12.90m
15 Ferguson, Emily FR Una 12.09m 39-08.00
11.91m 12.09m 11.59m
16 Emaus, Miranda SO Lake Superio 11.77m 38-07.50
11.77m 11.68m 11.32m
17 Nelson, Melissa FR Aquinas 10.62m 34-10.25
10.23m 10.62m 9.98m
18 Madjer, Nikolina JR Loyola (Ill. 10.57m 34-08.25
10.57m FOUL FOUL
19 Spencer, Cortesha FR McKendree 10.28m 33-08.75
FOUL 9.79m 10.28m
20 Hogan, Katie NA Unat-Aquinas 9.72m 31-10.75
9.20m 9.66m 9.72m
21 Egan, Devan FR Loyola (Ill. 7.99m 26-02.75
7.21m 7.99m 7.61m
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 6.74
D2 Prov: P 6.89
GVSU Rec: G 6.83 2002 Scott Mackey
KellyTurfRec: K 6.62 2/13/2010 Adam Harris, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Crawford, Shane SR UNA P 6.79q 3
2 Hayes, Jaz FR Loyola (Ill. 6.93q 2
3 Strup, Chris SO Loyola (Ill. 6.98q 2
4 Makinen, Ryan NA Unat-Aquinas 7.04q 1
5 Schwartz, Jesse JR Grand Valley 7.06q 5
6 Blandon, Lamarr SR Lewis 7.07q 5
7 James, Antwon SO Loyola (Ill. 7.07q 3
8 Parminter, Ryan JR Aquinas 7.07q 5
9 Wetzel, Mike SR Loyola (Ill. 7.08q 3
10 VanEnk, Brent JR Grand Valley 7.11 4
11 Eggenberger, Chris SO Aquinas 7.12 2
12 Glastetter, Kevin JR Loyola (Ill. 7.14 4
13 Brown, Hayden JR Grand Valley 7.15 5
14 Bonds, Mark JR Lewis 7.16 5
15 Brinks, Jonathon SO UNA 7.17 4
16 Reed, Eric SO Aquinas 7.19 5
17 Bordeaux, Ray JR Aquinas 7.21 3
18 Abbott, Bay SR Loyola (Ill. 7.22 2
18 Freeman, Sam NA Unat-Aquinas 7.22 5
18 Massie, Brock SR Lewis 7.22 4
21 Vasilion, Luke FR Una 7.23 2
22 Lodes, Alex FR Una 7.24 1
23 Ernest, Andrew FR McKendree 7.26 4
24 McFarland, Odell FR Una 7.27 2
24 Lehman, Christian SR Loyola (Ill. 7.27 4
26 Steward, Jesse JR Lewis 7.29 1
27 Potts, Keagan SO Loyola (Ill. 7.35 3
28 Kubik, Tyler SO Cornerstone 7.36 1
29 Parnell, Jason JR Aquinas 7.37 5
30 Johnson, Tyler FR Aquinas 7.43 4
31 Griffin, Kelso FR Grand Valley 7.44 4
31 Horton, Grayson FR McKendree 7.44 1
33 Ferth, Shane Waterloo TC 7.45 5
34 Versen, Ryan SR UNA 7.48 3
35 Gonzalez, Jesus SO Lewis 7.50 1
36 Blue, Alec FR Una 7.53 2
37 Banks, Rakeyme SR UNA 7.56 1
38 Harris, Nehiamah SR Lewis 7.58 3
39 Hazen, Austin SO Cornerstone 7.58 3
40 Greco, Michael SR Lewis 7.64 2
41 Harsey, Cameron SO McKendree 7.81 1
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 6.74
D2 Prov: P 6.89
GVSU Rec: G 6.83 2002 Scott Mackey
KellyTurfRec: K 6.62 2/13/2010 Adam Harris, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Crawford, Shane SR UNA 6.69A
2 Hayes, Jaz FR Loyola (Ill. 6.92
3 Strup, Chris SO Loyola (Ill. 6.93
4 Blandon, Lamarr SR Lewis 6.99
5 Makinen, Ryan NA Unat-Aquinas 7.03
6 Wetzel, Mike SR Loyola (Ill. 7.04
7 James, Antwon SO Loyola (Ill. 7.08
8 Schwartz, Jesse JR Grand Valley 7.14
9 Parminter, Ryan JR Aquinas 7.16
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 21.69
D2 Prov: P 22.30
GVSU Rec: G 21.85 2013 Torri Tillman
KellyTurfRec: K 21.16 2/10/2012 Zye Boey, Eastern Illinois
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Strup, Chris SO Loyola (Ill. 21.90P 1
2 Crawford, Shane SR UNA 22.35 1
3 Blandon, Lamarr SR Lewis 22.38 2
4 Armstrong, Justin JR Wis.-Parksid 22.39 2
5 Mogorovic, Lino FR Loyola (Ill. 22.44 2
6 Dorenkamper, Kevin JR Lewis 22.64 2
7 Stroner, Brad SR UNA 22.82 1
8 Russell, William FR Cornerstone 22.83 4
9 Bonds, Mark JR Lewis 22.92 2
10 Brinks, Jonathon SO UNA 22.95 3
11 Freeman, Sam NA Unat-Aquinas 23.05 4
12 Massie, Brock SR Lewis 23.14 3
13 Ferth, Shane Waterloo TC 23.23 3
14 Gonzalez, Jesus SO Lewis 23.30 4
15 Makinen, Ryan NA Unat-Aquinas 23.38 3
16 Kubik, Tyler SO Cornerstone 23.61 5
17 Ernest, Andrew FR McKendree 23.65 5
18 Steward, Jesse JR Lewis 23.99 4
19 Greco, Michael SR Lewis 24.78 4
20 Banks, Rakeyme SR UNA 25.28 5
21 Harsey, Cameron SO McKendree 25.35 5
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 34.62 2012 Nathaniel Hammersmith
KellyTurfRec: K 34.35 11/30/2012 Mike Wetzel, Loyola (Ill.)
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Glastetter, Kevin JR Loyola (Ill. 34.16K 1
2 Hayes, Jaz FR Loyola (Ill. 34.18K 1
3 Wetzel, Mike SR Loyola (Ill. 34.35K 1
4 Hammersmith, Nathaniel SR Grand Valley 34.42G 1
5 VanEnk, Brent JR Grand Valley 35.45 2
6 Wells, Sean SO Grand Valley 35.49 3
7 Montcastle, Spencer FR Lake Superio 35.54 5
8 Lehman, Christian SR Loyola (Ill. 35.63 2
9 Teitsma, Chris SR Una 35.71 3
10 Abbott, Bay SR Loyola (Ill. 35.74 1
11 Lodes, Alex FR Una 36.05 2
12 Johnson, Tyler FR Aquinas 36.25 4
13 Schwartz, Jesse JR Grand Valley 36.28 2
14 Reed, Eric SO Aquinas 36.29 4
15 Bordeaux, Ray JR Aquinas 36.40 3
16 McFarland, Odell FR Una 36.48 2
17 Slomski, Joe JR Aquinas 36.72 4
18 Brown, Hayden JR Grand Valley 36.80 5
19 Parnell, Jason JR Aquinas 36.87 3
20 Vasilion, Luke FR Una 37.18 3
21 O'Brien, Zakry FR Grand Valley 37.38 4
22 Griffin, Kelso FR Grand Valley 37.64 4
23 Fieber, Zack SO McKendree 37.72 5
24 Radke, Kaleb JR Grand Valley 38.04 5
25 Dixon, Jason UNA 38.87 5
26 Coker, David SO Wis.-Parksid 39.82 5
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 48.10
D2 Prov: P 49.79
GVSU Rec: G 48.29 2007 Mackenzie Lucius
KellyTurfRec: K 47.35 2/8/2013 Shaquille Howard, Academy of Art
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Russell, William FR Cornerstone 49.17P 1
2 Versen, Ryan SR UNA 49.18P 1
3 Armstrong, Justin JR Wis.-Parksid 49.56P 1
4 Sterling, Robert JR Lewis 50.63 2
5 Ferth, Shane Waterloo TC 51.21 1
6 Horton, Grayson FR McKendree 51.42 2
7 Gonzalez, Jesus SO Lewis 52.66 2
8 Brand, Josh FR Cornerstone 54.10 2
9 Requadt, Erick SR McKendree 59.94 2
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 1:19.77 2009 Todd Schuster
KellyTurfRec: K 1:17.14 11/30/2012 Declan Murray, Loyola (Ill.)
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mazanke, Jake SO Loyola (Ill. 1:19.96 1
2 Hoffman, Logan SR Grand Valley 1:20.25 1
3 Van Portfliet, Ryan JR Loyola (Ill. 1:20.38 1
4 Burnett, TJ FR Grand Valley 1:20.46 1
5 Rivard, Dylan JR Wis.-Parksid 1:20.51 2
6 Archibald, Peter SO Loyola (Ill. 1:20.96 2
7 Perez, Kevin SO Loyola (Ill. 1:22.73 2
8 Blue, Alec FR Una 1:22.77 1
9 Pung, Daniel SO Grand Valley 1:23.00 1
10 Randich, Moses SO McKendree 1:23.57 3
11 Willet, Thomas SO Aquinas 1:24.00 3
12 Mayfield, Zach FR Una 1:24.83 2
13 Butler, Jacob FR Wis.-Parksid 1:25.76 2
14 Hein, Brandon NA Unat-Lake Su 1:25.98 3
15 Harkness, Jared SO Lewis 1:26.81 3
16 Darling, Michael SR Cornerstone 1:27.07 3
17 Bell, Dan SO Lake Superio 1:28.04 2
18 Lundgren, Gabe SO Aquinas 1:28.12 3
19 Carter, Nick SO Lewis 1:43.39 3
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 2:29.42 2012 Ethan Barnes
KellyTurfRec: K 2:26.48 2/20/2009 Matt Sinclair, Windsor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Barnes, Ethan SO Grand Valley 2:25.29K
2 Wharry, Nicholas SO Una 2:31.97
3 McKeiver, Jimmy SR Grand Valley 2:36.19
4 Gifford, Andrew FR Loyola (Ill. 2:38.63
5 Holmberg, Jared SR Cornerstone 2:40.56
6 Begeman, Greg FR UNA 2:51.23
-- Jemilo, Matt SO Lewis DNF
-- Wilk, Jeremy SR Grand Valley DNF
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 4:07.13
D2 Prov: P 4:16.24
GVSU Rec: G 4:07.55 2006 Nate Peck
KellyTurfRec: K 4:00.46 2/8/2013 Zach Dahleen, Southern Illinois
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jemilo, Matt SO Lewis 4:19.32
2 Deuling, Ben SO Lake Superio 4:23.54
3 Thielsen, Brendan SO South Bend T 4:28.46
4 Riordan, John FR South Bend T 4:29.21
5 Prajka, Nicholas FR Loyola (Ill. 4:39.72
6 Blake, Matthew SR Lewis 4:57.08
7 Butler, Michael FR McKendree 4:59.68
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 8:07.60
D2 Prov: P 8:33.90
GVSU Rec: G 8:15.84 2006 Nate Peck
KellyTurfRec: K 7:56.12 2/13/2010 Lex Williams, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Williams, Mitch SR Malone 8:31.09P
2 Whitaker, Scott JR Malone 8:39.55
3 Scott, Asher FR Lewis 8:57.08
4 Rogers, Ryan FR Lake Superio 9:16.62
5 Silva, Anthony JR Lake Superio 9:27.95
6 Irvin, Kyle FR Lewis 9:32.59
7 Moore, Nick FR UNA 9:55.88
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 14:12.74
D2 Prov: P 14:56.59
GVSU Rec: G 14:07.24 2006 Nate Peck
KellyTurfRec: K 14:05.94 12/2/2011 Matt Elliott, Brooks
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ripley, Zach Playmakers E 14:17.68P
2 Mclain, Andrew JR Lewis 14:21.97P
3 Courtright, Jared SR UNA 14:47.66P
4 Mazza, Alessandro JR Lewis 14:48.80P
5 Silversmith, David SR Ferris State 14:48.94P
6 Cushman, Brandon SR Ferris State 14:51.04P
7 Ralston, Alex Fenton Track 14:51.14P
8 Fresenko, Nick SR Malone 14:53.94P
9 Gerber, Spencer JR Ferris State 14:56.86
10 Risch, Cody SR UNA 15:03.53
11 Harper, Andrew SR Ferris State 15:09.98
12 DeLong, Blake SR McKendree 15:15.15
13 richmond, donald Playmakers E 15:29.93
14 Boccabella, Ryan South Bend T 15:39.23
15 Wintheiser, Cole FR South Bend T 15:39.94
16 Birkeland, Adam SO Lake Superio 15:40.53
17 Hartley, Dylan FR McKendree 15:58.49
18 O'Connor, Liam SO South Bend T 16:08.59
19 Izer, Adam Playmakers E 16:16.53
-- Lavin, Travis UNA DNF
-- Moore, Nick FR UNA DNF
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 7.85
D2 Prov: P 8.31
GVSU Rec: G 8.02 2007 Garron Lucius
KellyTurfRec: K 7.66 1/21/2012 Jeff Porter, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wells, Sean SO Grand Valley P 8.19q 2
2 Dorenkamper, Kevin JR Lewis 8.34q 1
3 Radke, Kaleb JR Grand Valley 8.47q 2
4 Noeker, Cory SR UNA 8.63q 1
5 Mogorovic, Lino FR Loyola (Ill. 8.73q 1
6 Houser, Andy FR Aquinas 8.78q 1
7 Lentz, Dan JR Lewis 8.80q 2
7 Burnett, TJ FR Grand Valley 8.80q 1
9 O'Brien, Zakry FR Grand Valley 8.82q 1
10 Harkness, Jared SO Lewis 8.96 2
11 Cookenmaster, Alex NA Unat-Aquinas 9.07 1
12 McNamara, Clay FR Aquinas 9.11 2
13 Coker, David SO Wis.-Parksid 9.21 2
14 Fieber, Zack SO McKendree 9.26 1
15 Montcastle, Spencer FR Lake Superio 9.47 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 7.85
D2 Prov: P 8.31
GVSU Rec: G 8.02 2007 Garron Lucius
KellyTurfRec: K 7.66 1/21/2012 Jeff Porter, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Wells, Sean SO Grand Valley 8.12P
2 Dorenkamper, Kevin JR Lewis 8.28P
3 Radke, Kaleb JR Grand Valley 8.48
4 Noeker, Cory SR UNA 8.54
5 Mogorovic, Lino FR Loyola (Ill. 8.76
6 Lentz, Dan JR Lewis 8.77
7 Houser, Andy FR Aquinas 8.79
8 O'Brien, Zakry FR Grand Valley 9.05
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 3:15.10
D2 Prov: P 3:21.17
GVSU Rec: G 3:12.42 2013
Hammersmith, Teitsma, Hoffman, Mohamed
KellyTurfRec: K 3:09.59 2/14/2009 , Michigan State
Orr, Hewlett, Ratomski, Smoot
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 3:12.96A 1
1) Wetzel, Mike SR 2) Abbott, Bay SR
3) Glastetter, Kevin JR 4) Hayes, Jaz FR
2 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:15.89P 1
1) Hammersmith, Nathaniel SR 2) Wells, Sean SO
3) Hoffman, Logan SR 4) Burnett, TJ FR
3 Loyola (Ill.) 'B' 3:17.39P 1
1) Lehman, Christian SR 2) Mogorovic, Lino FR
3) Mazanke, Jake SO 4) Van Portfliet, Ryan JR
4 Lewis 'A' 3:18.98P 1
1) Gallahger, Mike SR 2) Blandon, Lamarr SR
3) Jemilo, Matt SO 4) Sterling, Robert JR
5 Loyola (Ill.) 'C' 3:24.14 1
1) Potts, Keagan SO 2) James, Antwon SO
3) Archibald, Peter SO 4) Strup, Chris SO
6 Cornerstone 'A' 3:30.26 2
1) Brand, Josh FR 2) Russell, William FR
3) Darling, Michael SR 4) Holmberg, Jared SR
7 Unattached 'A' 3:30.74 2
1) Lodes, Alex FR 2) Vasilion, Luke FR
3) McFarland, Odell FR 4) Blue, Alec FR
8 Grand Valley St. 'B' 3:38.13 1
1) Schwartz, Jesse JR 2) VanEnk, Brent JR
3) O'Brien, Zakry FR 4) Griffin, Kelso FR
-- Loyola (Ill.) 'D' DNF 2
1) Perez, Kevin SO 2) Prajka, Nicholas FR
3) Gifford, Andrew FR 4) Beller, Nick SO
-- Unattached 'B' DNF 2
1) Mayfield, Zach FR 2) Wharry, Nicholas SO
-- Wis.-Parkside 'A' DNF 2
1) Armstrong, Justin JR 2) Rivard, Dylan JR
3) Butler, Jacob FR 4) Coker, David SO
-- Lake Superior State 'A' DQ 2
1) Bell, Dan SO 2) Hein, Brandon NA
3) Montcastle, Spencer FR 4) Deuling, Ben SO
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 2.17m
D2 Prov: P 2.04m
GVSU Rec: G 2.15m 2000 Jeremy Pearson
KellyTurfRec: K 2.25m 2/11/2011 Major Clay, Indiana State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Shearon, Michael JR Aquinas 1.94m 6-04.25
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
P P P XXO XO XXX
2 Ford, Chris SO Aquinas 1.89m 6-02.25
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94
O O O XO XXX
3 McDonald, Jake SR UNA J1.89m 6-02.25
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94
P O XO XO XXX
4 Eckhoff, Tanin FR Aquinas J1.89m 6-02.25
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94
O O O XXO XXX
5 Brand, Josh FR Cornerstone 1.84m 6-00.50
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89
O O XXO XXX
-- Fritch, Alex FR McKendree NH
1.74 1.79 1.84
XPP P XX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 5.11m
D2 Prov: P 4.66m
GVSU Rec: G 5.33m 2007 Bryant Wilson
KellyTurfRec: K 5.62m 1/14/2011 Mark Hollis, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Norton, Logan JR Cornerstone 4.25m 13-11.25
3.35 3.65 3.95 4.25 4.40
P P P XO XXX
2 Potts, Keagan SO Loyola (Ill. J4.25m 13-11.25
3.35 3.65 3.95 4.25 4.40
P XO XO XO XXX
3 Bentley, Richard FR Lake Superio 3.35m 10-11.75
3.35 3.65
O XXX
3 Herbert, Eric FR Lewis 3.35m 10-11.75
3.35 3.65
O XXX
5 Brand, Josh FR Cornerstone J3.35m 10-11.75
3.35 3.65
XXO XXX
-- Lentz, Dan JR Lewis NH
3.35 3.65
P XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 7.50m
D2 Prov: P 7.01m
GVSU Rec: G 7.24m 2001 Brandon Womack
KellyTurfRec: K 7.54m 2/12/2010 Rashad Cannon, Purdue
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Fraeyman, Nathan JR Grand Valley 6.86m 22-06.25
6.53m 6.60m 6.86m
2 Brock, Brent JR Grand Valley 6.76m 22-02.25
6.76m FOUL 6.58m
3 Romero, Alvaro SR Aquinas 6.71m 22-00.25
FOUL 6.14m 6.64m 6.64m 6.23m 6.71m
4 Schreiber, Scott FR UNA 6.59m 21-07.50
6.59m 6.43m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
5 Dewbberry, Aaron JR UNA 6.52m 21-04.75
6.48m 6.19m FOUL FOUL 5.90m 6.52m
5 Simmons, Matt SO Lewis 6.52m 21-04.75
6.52m FOUL 6.42m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Leach, Cody FR Lewis 6.16m 20-02.50
5.92m 6.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.94m
8 Chappell, Trent JR Grand Valley 6.14m 20-01.75
6.14m FOUL 6.03m
9 Steward, Jesse JR Lewis 6.02m 19-09.00
6.02m FOUL PASS 5.94m 6.00m 5.92m
10 Damhoff, Brian Lewis 5.76m 18-10.75
FOUL 5.76m 5.28m
11 Fritch, Alex FR McKendree 5.62m 18-05.25
5.48m 5.62m FOUL
12 Gallinger, Robert SO Lake Superio 5.43m 17-09.75
5.43m FOUL 5.17m
-- Lukwago, Tendo SR Grand Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 15.44m
D2 Prov: P 14.20m
GVSU Rec: G 14.79m 2013 Tendo Lukwago
KellyTurfRec: K 15.45m 2/27/2010 Jonathon Allen, Lake Superior State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Massie, Brock SR Lewis 13.80m 45-03.50
13.42m 13.80m 13.57m 13.34m 13.41m PASS
2 Rohde, Kyle FR Lewis 13.75m 45-01.50
FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.73m 13.75m 13.63m
3 Romero, Alvaro SR Aquinas 13.57m 44-06.25
13.57m FOUL FOUL 12.92m 13.27m 13.22m
4 Simmons, Matt SO Lewis 13.34m 43-09.25
FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.34m FOUL FOUL
5 Nesbitt, Samora FR Grand Valley 12.89m 42-03.50
FOUL 12.87m 12.89m 12.78m 12.79m PASS
6 Gallinger, Robert SO Lake Superio 11.83m 38-09.75
11.78m 11.63m 11.83m 11.59m 11.52m FOUL
7 Diarra, Tidiany SR Lewis 11.47m 37-07.75
FOUL FOUL 11.47m FOUL FOUL PASS
-- Leach, Cody FR Lewis FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 18.40m
D2 Prov: P 15.63m
GVSU Rec: G 19.09m 2012 Daniel Vanek
KellyTurfRec: K 19.25m 1/26/2013 Cody Riffle, Michigan
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Saikalis, Chris FR Grand Valley 17.12mP 56-02.00
15.39m 15.46m 17.12m 15.82m 16.09m 15.82m
2 Raymond, Ross JR Cornerstone 15.04m 49-04.25
FOUL 14.38m FOUL 14.34m 15.04m FOUL
3 Weidenhamer, Clay SO Aquinas 14.74m 48-04.50
14.36m FOUL 14.74m 14.65m 14.64m FOUL
4 Turner, Gabe FR Cornerstone 13.78m 45-02.50
12.73m 13.78m 13.27m 13.17m 13.10m 13.24m
5 Donson, Blake SO Grand Valley 13.58m 44-06.75
FOUL 13.58m 13.05m FOUL FOUL 13.42m
6 Moon, Mike FR Grand Valley 13.55m 44-05.50
13.43m FOUL 13.55m FOUL FOUL 13.08m
7 Barr, Adam SO Lewis 13.18m 43-03.00
13.18m 12.86m FOUL 12.91m FOUL 13.02m
8 Rahar, EJ SR McKendree 13.11m 43-00.25
12.36m FOUL 13.11m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Hicks, Andrew SO Lake Superio 13.07m 42-10.75
13.07m FOUL 12.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Rodgers, Keith FR Una 12.50m 41-00.25
12.37m 12.50m 11.66m
11 Cameron, Zachary FR Lake Superio 12.17m 39-11.25
12.17m 11.84m 11.59m
12 Smith, Anthony SR Lewis 12.07m 39-07.25
12.07m 11.94m FOUL
13 Door, Daniel SO Cornerstone 11.26m 36-11.50
FOUL 11.26m FOUL
14 Potts, Keagan SO Loyola (Ill. 9.43m 30-11.25
FOUL 9.43m FOUL
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 21.20m
D2 Prov: P 17.06m
GVSU Rec: G 20.15m 2013 Darien Thornton
KellyTurfRec: K 23.90m 2/11/2011 Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Donson, Blake SO Grand Valley 18.14mP 59-06.25
FOUL 17.79m 17.56m FOUL 18.14m FOUL
2 Lechner, Jay SO Grand Valley 16.63m 54-06.75
FOUL 13.44m 15.70m FOUL 16.63m FOUL
3 Johnson, Lucas SR Ferris State 16.42m 53-10.50
16.42m FOUL 15.37m 15.66m FOUL 16.18m
4 Barr, Adam SO Lewis 16.36m 53-08.25
14.37m 16.36m 15.85m 15.58m FOUL FOUL
5 Saikalis, Chris FR Grand Valley 15.63m 51-03.50
FOUL FOUL 15.63m FOUL FOUL 15.39m
6 Moon, Mike FR Grand Valley 15.20m 49-10.50
FOUL FOUL 14.92m 15.20m FOUL 14.17m
7 Meyers, Josh JR Lake Superio 14.56m 47-09.25
14.08m 14.47m 14.56m 14.10m 14.34m 14.21m
8 Smith, Anthony SR Lewis 14.00m 45-11.25
14.00m 13.55m FOUL 13.45m FOUL 13.61m
9 Juhas, Nick SR Lewis 13.90m 45-07.25
13.90m FOUL FOUL 12.94m FOUL 13.53m
10 Rodgers, Keith FR Una 13.74m 45-01.00
13.25m 13.43m 13.74m
11 Mahon, Michael UNA 13.52m 44-04.25
FOUL 13.52m 12.85m
12 Door, Daniel SO Cornerstone 12.87m 42-02.75
FOUL 12.87m 12.64m
13 Rahar, EJ SR McKendree 12.61m 41-04.50
FOUL 12.61m FOUL
14 Turner, Gabe FR Cornerstone 12.43m 40-09.50
FOUL 11.55m 12.43m
|